Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Oak Creek Spinoffs

2531 Oak Creek Drive Carrollton TX 75007
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.466.6389
Club Website
Director of Tennis: Brett Marcotte

Dates
Team Points Weeks Penalties 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
Brookhaven Bombers 51 8/9 0 6 7 6 5 8
DCC Pro-Deucers 50 8/9 0 6 7 8 4 5
Wagon Wheel Smashers 43 8/9 0 6 4 6 8 4
T-Bar-M Terminators 34 7/9 0 4 6 4 8
Oak Creek Spinoffs 33 7/9 0 2 6 7 3
Seay United 33 8/9 0 4 8 3 1 6
Royal Oaks Renegades 30 8/9 0 4 3 3 4 2
High Point Mixed Nuts 29 7/9 0 6 3 3 6
Life Time Aces 25 7/9 2 2 2 5 2
DCC Alley Cats 18 8/9 0 2 0 1 6 2

Ladies Teams: Flight Open A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
Wagon Wheel Smashers @ DCC Alley Cats62
DCC Pro-Deucers @ Royal Oaks Renegades64
Seay United @ Brookhaven Bombers46
Date: 04/11/19
Oak Creek Spinoffs @ DCC Pro-Deucers27
Royal Oaks Renegades @ High Point Mixed Nuts36
Wagon Wheel Smashers @ T-Bar-M Terminators44
Brookhaven Bombers @ Life Time Aces72
DCC Alley Cats @ Seay United08
Date: 04/04/19
Oak Creek Spinoffs @ Royal Oaks Renegades63
DCC Alley Cats @ DCC Pro-Deucers18
Brookhaven Bombers @ High Point Mixed Nuts63
Wagon Wheel Smashers @ Life Time Aces62
Seay United @ T-Bar-M Terminators36
Date: 03/28/19
Life Time Aces @ DCC Alley Cats56
Seay United @ Wagon Wheel Smashers18
T-Bar-M Terminators @ Royal Oaks Renegades44
High Point Mixed Nuts @ Oak Creek Spinoffs37
DCC Pro-Deucers @ Brookhaven Bombers45
Date: 03/21/19
Life Time Aces @ Seay United26
Oak Creek Spinoffs @ T-Bar-M Terminators38
High Point Mixed Nuts @ DCC Alley Cats62
Royal Oaks Renegades @ Brookhaven Bombers28
DCC Pro-Deucers @ Wagon Wheel Smashers54
Date: 03/07/19
Wagon Wheel Smashers @ High Point Mixed Nuts45
T-Bar-M Terminators @ Life Time Aces46
Seay United @ DCC Pro-Deucers18
DCC Alley Cats @ Royal Oaks Renegades45
Brookhaven Bombers @ Oak Creek Spinoffs63
Date: 02/28/19
High Point Mixed Nuts @ Seay United45
DCC Pro-Deucers @ Life Time Aces62
Royal Oaks Renegades @ Wagon Wheel Smashers46
Oak Creek Spinoffs @ DCC Alley Cats73
Brookhaven Bombers @ T-Bar-M Terminators54
Date: 02/21/19
Wagon Wheel Smashers @ Oak Creek Spinoffs55
Seay United @ Royal Oaks Renegades55
T-Bar-M Terminators @ DCC Pro-Deucers46
DCC Alley Cats @ Brookhaven Bombers08
Life Time Aces @ High Point Mixed Nuts82

Ladies Teams: Flight Open A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Brookhaven Bombers51800100.0%2480075.0%512269.9%39425760.5%
DCC Pro-Deucers5071087.5%2480075.0%502368.5%38826559.4%
Wagon Wheel Smashers4342250.0%21110065.6%432860.6%34331652.0%
T-Bar-M Terminators3423228.6%15120153.6%343152.3%30826353.9%
Oak Creek Spinoffs3333142.9%13132046.4%333548.5%30133147.6%
Seay United3334137.5%13190040.6%333945.8%29832248.1%
Royal Oaks Renegades3015212.5%10220031.2%304540.0%32336646.9%
High Point Mixed Nuts2934042.9%12160042.9%293545.3%27330946.9%
Life Time Aces2525028.6%12133042.9%273742.2%23830543.8%
DCC Alley Cats1817012.5%8240025.0%185325.4%24637839.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Oak Creek Spinoffs W L
Captains
Celesta Caldwell (C) 41
Cheryl Halpern (CC) 00
Players
Hiroe Blackledge 42
Nicki Farris 33
Breann Fierro 03
Claire Head 32
Eri Matsumoto 42
Sue Mowery 10
Laurie Reinhardt 03
Kristin Rose 22
Julie Schiller 34
Missy Tennison 22
Val Weidlich 02

Flight Coordinator: Jicky Sandow
Email: jicky@southcap.net
Phone: 817/307-2656

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
Wagon Wheel Smashers
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
DCC Alley Cats
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Bombers
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Terminators
A
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point Mixed Nuts
H
APR
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Royal Oaks Renegades
A
APR
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
DCC Pro-Deucers
A
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Life Time Aces
H
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Seay United
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms