Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Life Time Aces

7100 Preston Road Plano, TX 75024
Get Google Directions

Phone: 469.353.6000
Director of Tennis: Chris Shannon

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Life Time Aces 45 7/9 7 8 5 7 6 8
Lakewood Cheers! 40 7/9 5 7 6 7 5 7
DCC Alley Cats 39 7/9 3 6 8 6 6 4
T-Bar-M Terrifics 34 7/9 6 4 4 2 7 6
Bent Tree Toppers 34 7/9 8 0 5 4 6 3
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys 31 7/9 2 7 2 6 3 5
Four Seasons Back To Love 31 7/9 2 7 4 4 8 3
Southlake Super Shots 31 7/9 5 3 8 2 5 5
Seay Pearls 23 7/9 6 2 2 5 2 4
Four Seasons Bravehearts 19 7/9 2 3 1 6 1 0

Ladies Teams: Flight Open B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys @ Life Time Aces27
Four Seasons Back To Love @ Bent Tree Toppers28
Lakewood Cheers! @ Southlake Super Shots55
T-Bar-M Terrifics @ Four Seasons Bravehearts62
DCC Alley Cats @ Seay Pearls36
Date: 10/11/18
Lakewood Cheers! @ Four Seasons Bravehearts73
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys @ Seay Pearls72
DCC Alley Cats @ T-Bar-M Terrifics64
Four Seasons Back To Love @ Southlake Super Shots73
Life Time Aces @ Bent Tree Toppers80
Date: 10/04/18
Four Seasons Bravehearts @ DCC Alley Cats18
Life Time Aces @ Four Seasons Back To Love54
Seay Pearls @ Lakewood Cheers!26
Bent Tree Toppers @ T-Bar-M Terrifics54
Southlake Super Shots @ Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys82
Date: 09/27/18
Southlake Super Shots @ Life Time Aces27
DCC Alley Cats @ Bent Tree Toppers64
Seay Pearls @ Four Seasons Back To Love54
T-Bar-M Terrifics @ Lakewood Cheers!27
Four Seasons Bravehearts @ Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys66
Date: 09/20/18
Life Time Aces @ Seay Pearls62
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys @ T-Bar-M Terrifics37
Four Seasons Back To Love @ Four Seasons Bravehearts81
Lakewood Cheers! @ DCC Alley Cats56
Bent Tree Toppers @ Southlake Super Shots65
Date: 09/13/18
Lakewood Cheers! @ Bent Tree Toppers73
Four Seasons Bravehearts @ Life Time Aces08
T-Bar-M Terrifics @ Four Seasons Back To Love63
DCC Alley Cats @ Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys45
Seay Pearls @ Southlake Super Shots45
Date: 09/06/18
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys @ Lakewood Cheers!63
Four Seasons Back To Love @ DCC Alley Cats36
Southlake Super Shots @ Four Seasons Bravehearts36
Life Time Aces @ T-Bar-M Terrifics45
Bent Tree Toppers @ Seay Pearls82

Ladies Teams: Flight Open B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Life Time Aces4561085.7%2161075.0%451575.0%31919062.7%
Lakewood Cheers!4042157.1%16120057.1%402759.7%34027755.1%
DCC Alley Cats3952071.4%1981067.9%392858.2%32430351.7%
T-Bar-M Terrifics3443057.1%15130053.6%343053.1%32329852.0%
Bent Tree Toppers3443057.1%14140050.0%343450.0%31731650.1%
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys3133142.9%12160042.9%313745.6%29933747.0%
Four Seasons Back To Love3125028.6%13140146.4%313447.7%29430948.8%
Southlake Super Shots3124128.6%13150046.4%313745.6%28934245.8%
Seay Pearls2325028.6%10170135.7%233937.1%25430945.1%
Four Seasons Bravehearts1915114.3%7201025.0%194629.2%25933743.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Life Time Aces W L
Captains
Xilu Zhao (C) 21
Jen Hartwig (CC) 50
Players
Marian Bednar 41
Eliza Cotner 30
Kate Ikeda 20
Cindy Johnson 50
Polina Konop 20
Lydia Lee 43
Katherin Meyers 40
Deb Nguyen 43
Yvon Pho 21
Lilia Pribadi 32
Rachel Sadiq 00
Julie Solomon 21
Frozen Players
Punam Kersten (Frz) 00
Chizuko Rollers (Frz) 00
 
Flight Coordinator: Margaret Hoyt
  • Email: mahoyt01@yahoo.com
  • Phone: 678/596-9197

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
T-Bar-M Terrifics
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:00 am
Four Seasons Bravehearts
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
Seay Pearls
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 11:30 am
Southlake Super Shots
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 10:00 am
Four Seasons Back To Love
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Bent Tree Toppers
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 12:00 pm
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Cheers!
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 12:00 pm
DCC Alley Cats
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.