Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

High Point Causin' a Racquet

421 Spring Creek Pkwy. Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.941.7170
Director of Tennis: Ken Sumrow

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Royal Oaks The Royals 42 6/9 8 5 7 6 8 8
Cooper Center Shot Girls 38 6/9 4 4 7 8 8 7
Lakes Racquets & 'Ritas 36 6/9 4 4 4 8 8 8
JPIIHS Point Taken 34 6/9 7 6 2 8 8 3
Fair Oaks/Seay Stars 32 6/9 7 5 8 1 6 5
Highland Village Hot Shots 26 6/9 7 6 6 1 1 5
Royal Oaks Matchmakers 26 6/9 4 7 2 4 3 6
Chandlers Landing Bettys 25 6/9 3 2 8 8 3 1
High Point Causin' a Racquet 8 6/9 3 2 2 1 0 0
DAC Spinners 7 6/9 0 4 0 0 1 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 12A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/11/18
Cooper Center Shot Girls @ Lakes Racquets & 'Ritas44
High Point Causin' a Racquet @ Highland Village Hot Shots37
JPIIHS Point Taken @ Royal Oaks Matchmakers74
Fair Oaks/Seay Stars @ Chandlers Landing Bettys73
Royal Oaks The Royals @ DAC Spinners80
Date: 10/04/18
Royal Oaks Matchmakers @ High Point Causin' a Racquet72
DAC Spinners @ Cooper Center Shot Girls44
Chandlers Landing Bettys @ Highland Village Hot Shots26
Lakes Racquets & 'Ritas @ JPIIHS Point Taken46
Fair Oaks/Seay Stars @ Royal Oaks The Royals55
Date: 09/27/18
High Point Causin' a Racquet @ Chandlers Landing Bettys28
Royal Oaks Matchmakers @ Cooper Center Shot Girls27
Lakes Racquets & 'Ritas @ Royal Oaks The Royals47
Highland Village Hot Shots @ JPIIHS Point Taken62
DAC Spinners @ Fair Oaks/Seay Stars08
Date: 09/20/18
Chandlers Landing Bettys @ DAC Spinners80
Cooper Center Shot Girls @ Highland Village Hot Shots81
JPIIHS Point Taken @ High Point Causin' a Racquet81
Fair Oaks/Seay Stars @ Lakes Racquets & 'Ritas18
Royal Oaks The Royals @ Royal Oaks Matchmakers64
Date: 09/13/18
Highland Village Hot Shots @ Royal Oaks The Royals18
Lakes Racquets & 'Ritas @ DAC Spinners81
JPIIHS Point Taken @ Chandlers Landing Bettys83
Royal Oaks Matchmakers @ Fair Oaks/Seay Stars36
High Point Causin' a Racquet @ Cooper Center Shot Girls08
Date: 09/06/18
Royal Oaks The Royals @ High Point Causin' a Racquet80
DAC Spinners @ Royal Oaks Matchmakers26
Chandlers Landing Bettys @ Lakes Racquets & 'Ritas18
Fair Oaks/Seay Stars @ Highland Village Hot Shots55
Cooper Center Shot Girls @ JPIIHS Point Taken73

Ladies Teams: Flight 12A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Royal Oaks The Royals4250183.3%1950079.2%411474.5%29817662.9%
Cooper Center Shot Girls3840266.7%1860075.0%371472.5%27217960.3%
Lakes Racquets & 'Ritas3632150.0%1680066.7%362064.3%27120656.8%
JPIIHS Point Taken3442066.7%1670166.7%342458.6%26824652.1%
Fair Oaks/Seay Stars3231250.0%1491058.3%322457.1%25222852.5%
Highland Village Hot Shots2632150.0%11130045.8%262848.1%24924950.0%
Royal Oaks Matchmakers2624033.3%11120145.8%262947.3%23826147.7%
Chandlers Landing Bettys2524033.3%10131041.7%253144.6%23626347.3%
High Point Causin' a Racquet80600.0%222008.3%84614.8%19830739.2%
DAC Spinners70510.0%3191112.5%74214.3%11227928.6%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

High Point Causin' a Racquet W L
Captains
Jennifer Doublesin (C) 06
Laurie Stewart (CC) 06
Players
Linda Andersson 13
Nancy Benso 15
Sue Ellis 05
Trish Hawkins 04
Susan Kacines 15
Kelly Lilley 06
Terri Miller Happy Birthday! 01
Terri Pareti 02
Rashi Poddar 01
Nancy Wu 10
 
Flight Coordinator: Muffie Freas
  • Email: tf8@aol.com
  • Phone: 972/608-4668

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Royal Oaks The Royals
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Cooper Center Shot Girls
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
JPIIHS Point Taken
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 11:30 am
Chandlers Landing Bettys
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Royal Oaks Matchmakers
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 10:00 am
Highland Village Hot Shots
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Racquets & 'Ritas
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
DAC Spinners
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fair Oaks/Seay Stars
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.