Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

High Point Causin' a Racquet

421 West Spring Creek Parkway Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.941.7170
Director of Tennis: Ken Sumrow

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/25 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
Canyon Creek Tough Love 49 8/9 8 8 5 1 7
Jack Coleman En Fuego 48 7/9 6 7 8 7
JCC Violet Offenders 46 7/9 6 6 6 6
High Point Causin' a Racquet 40 8/9 5 4 7 2 6
Eldorado Pro Seccos 35 8/9 0 6 4 8 8
Greenhill Whaqued 35 7/9 3 3 6 3
Oak Creek Wimbledon Wanna Bees 27 7/9 5 7 3 2
Stonebriar Double Trouble 21 7/9 4 3 6 3
JPIIHS Game On! 20 8/9 6 1 6 3 0
JCC Overserved 20 7/9 5 4 1 3

Ladies Teams: Flight 12A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
JPIIHS Game On! @ High Point Causin' a Racquet65
Eldorado Pro Seccos @ Canyon Creek Tough Love08
Date: 04/11/19
JCC Overserved @ Oak Creek Wimbledon Wanna Bees55
Stonebriar Double Trouble @ Eldorado Pro Seccos46
High Point Causin' a Racquet @ Jack Coleman En Fuego46
Canyon Creek Tough Love @ JPIIHS Game On!81
Greenhill Whaqued @ JCC Violet Offenders36
Date: 04/04/19
Stonebriar Double Trouble @ Jack Coleman En Fuego37
High Point Causin' a Racquet @ Greenhill Whaqued73
JCC Overserved @ JPIIHS Game On!46
Eldorado Pro Seccos @ Oak Creek Wimbledon Wanna Bees47
Canyon Creek Tough Love @ JCC Violet Offenders56
Date: 03/28/19
JPIIHS Game On! @ Stonebriar Double Trouble36
Eldorado Pro Seccos @ JCC Overserved 81
Jack Coleman En Fuego @ Canyon Creek Tough Love81
JCC Violet Offenders @ High Point Causin' a Racquet62
Oak Creek Wimbledon Wanna Bees @ Greenhill Whaqued36
Date: 03/21/19
Jack Coleman En Fuego @ JCC Overserved 73
JPIIHS Game On! @ Eldorado Pro Seccos08
Greenhill Whaqued @ Canyon Creek Tough Love37
High Point Causin' a Racquet @ Oak Creek Wimbledon Wanna Bees62
JCC Violet Offenders @ Stonebriar Double Trouble63
Date: 03/07/19
Eldorado Pro Seccos @ Jack Coleman En Fuego36
Stonebriar Double Trouble @ Greenhill Whaqued18
Oak Creek Wimbledon Wanna Bees @ JPIIHS Game On!62
Canyon Creek Tough Love @ High Point Causin' a Racquet55
JCC Overserved @ JCC Violet Offenders08
Date: 02/28/19
Canyon Creek Tough Love @ Oak Creek Wimbledon Wanna Bees72
JCC Violet Offenders @ Eldorado Pro Seccos62
Jack Coleman En Fuego @ JPIIHS Game On!80
Greenhill Whaqued @ JCC Overserved 63
High Point Causin' a Racquet @ Stonebriar Double Trouble74
Date: 02/21/19
JPIIHS Game On! @ JCC Violet Offenders28
Stonebriar Double Trouble @ Canyon Creek Tough Love08
Oak Creek Wimbledon Wanna Bees @ Jack Coleman En Fuego26
JCC Overserved @ High Point Causin' a Racquet44
Eldorado Pro Seccos @ Greenhill Whaqued46

Ladies Teams: Flight 12A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Canyon Creek Tough Love4952162.5%22100068.8%492566.2%37627657.7%
Jack Coleman En Fuego48700100.0%2350082.1%481675.0%35722361.6%
JCC Violet Offenders46700100.0%2260078.6%461773.0%33123059.0%
High Point Causin' a Racquet4033237.5%17140153.1%403454.1%36334451.3%
Eldorado Pro Seccos3535037.5%14180043.8%353847.9%32731650.9%
Greenhill Whaqued3543057.1%16120057.1%353153.0%30729551.0%
Oak Creek Wimbledon Wanna Bees2724128.6%12151042.9%273642.9%24229744.9%
Stonebriar Double Trouble2116014.3%8200028.6%214531.8%25132643.5%
JPIIHS Game On!2026025.0%7250021.9%205327.4%24838839.0%
JCC Overserved 200520.0%7201025.0%184429.0%21832540.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

High Point Causin' a Racquet W L
Captains
Jennifer Doublesin (C) 24
Laurie Stewart (CC) 23
Players
Linda Andersson 31
Kristi Baker 00
Nancy Benso 33
Sue Ellis 33
Trish Hawkins 42
Clara Hernandez 15
Susan Kacines 43
Kelly Lilley 61
Terri Pareti 00
Pallavi Reddy-Barrett 51
Kateryna Wardlay 14

Flight Coordinator: Muffie Freas
Email: tf8@aol.com
Phone: 972/608-4668

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
JCC Overserved
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebriar Double Trouble
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Tough Love
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Oak Creek Wimbledon Wanna Bees
A
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
JCC Violet Offenders
H
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Greenhill Whaqued
A
APR
11
Thursday - 10:00 am
Jack Coleman En Fuego
A
APR
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
JPIIHS Game On!
H
APR
25
Thursday - 10:00 am
Eldorado Pro Seccos
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms