Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Brookhaven Bombers

3334 Golfing Green Drive Farmers Branch TX 75234
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.241.5961
Director of Tennis: Billy Freer
: Dave Ware
Notes: **Please note this change in the directions from the Tollway: West on Spring Valley past Midway Road. Turn left on Vitruvian Way (which becomes Brookhaven Club Drive after crossing Marsh). Turn right on Golfing Green Drive.

Dates
Team Points Weeks Penalties 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
Brookhaven Bombers 51 8/9 0 6 7 6 5 8
DCC Pro-Deucers 50 8/9 0 6 7 8 4 5
Wagon Wheel Smashers 43 8/9 0 6 4 6 8 4
T-Bar-M Terminators 34 7/9 0 4 6 4 8
Oak Creek Spinoffs 33 7/9 0 2 6 7 3
Seay United 33 8/9 0 4 8 3 1 6
Royal Oaks Renegades 30 8/9 0 4 3 3 4 2
High Point Mixed Nuts 29 7/9 0 6 3 3 6
Life Time Aces 25 7/9 2 2 2 5 2
DCC Alley Cats 18 8/9 0 2 0 1 6 2

Ladies Teams: Flight Open A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
Wagon Wheel Smashers @ DCC Alley Cats62
DCC Pro-Deucers @ Royal Oaks Renegades64
Seay United @ Brookhaven Bombers46
Date: 04/11/19
Oak Creek Spinoffs @ DCC Pro-Deucers27
Royal Oaks Renegades @ High Point Mixed Nuts36
Wagon Wheel Smashers @ T-Bar-M Terminators44
Brookhaven Bombers @ Life Time Aces72
DCC Alley Cats @ Seay United08
Date: 04/04/19
Oak Creek Spinoffs @ Royal Oaks Renegades63
DCC Alley Cats @ DCC Pro-Deucers18
Brookhaven Bombers @ High Point Mixed Nuts63
Wagon Wheel Smashers @ Life Time Aces62
Seay United @ T-Bar-M Terminators36
Date: 03/28/19
Life Time Aces @ DCC Alley Cats56
Seay United @ Wagon Wheel Smashers18
T-Bar-M Terminators @ Royal Oaks Renegades44
High Point Mixed Nuts @ Oak Creek Spinoffs37
DCC Pro-Deucers @ Brookhaven Bombers45
Date: 03/21/19
Life Time Aces @ Seay United26
Oak Creek Spinoffs @ T-Bar-M Terminators38
High Point Mixed Nuts @ DCC Alley Cats62
Royal Oaks Renegades @ Brookhaven Bombers28
DCC Pro-Deucers @ Wagon Wheel Smashers54
Date: 03/07/19
Wagon Wheel Smashers @ High Point Mixed Nuts45
T-Bar-M Terminators @ Life Time Aces46
Seay United @ DCC Pro-Deucers18
DCC Alley Cats @ Royal Oaks Renegades45
Brookhaven Bombers @ Oak Creek Spinoffs63
Date: 02/28/19
High Point Mixed Nuts @ Seay United45
DCC Pro-Deucers @ Life Time Aces62
Royal Oaks Renegades @ Wagon Wheel Smashers46
Oak Creek Spinoffs @ DCC Alley Cats73
Brookhaven Bombers @ T-Bar-M Terminators54
Date: 02/21/19
Wagon Wheel Smashers @ Oak Creek Spinoffs55
Seay United @ Royal Oaks Renegades55
T-Bar-M Terminators @ DCC Pro-Deucers46
DCC Alley Cats @ Brookhaven Bombers08
Life Time Aces @ High Point Mixed Nuts82

Ladies Teams: Flight Open A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Brookhaven Bombers51800100.0%2480075.0%512269.9%39425760.5%
DCC Pro-Deucers5071087.5%2480075.0%502368.5%38826559.4%
Wagon Wheel Smashers4342250.0%21110065.6%432860.6%34331652.0%
T-Bar-M Terminators3423228.6%15120153.6%343152.3%30826353.9%
Oak Creek Spinoffs3333142.9%13132046.4%333548.5%30133147.6%
Seay United3334137.5%13190040.6%333945.8%29832248.1%
Royal Oaks Renegades3015212.5%10220031.2%304540.0%32336646.9%
High Point Mixed Nuts2934042.9%12160042.9%293545.3%27330946.9%
Life Time Aces2525028.6%12133042.9%273742.2%23830543.8%
DCC Alley Cats1817012.5%8240025.0%185325.4%24637839.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Brookhaven Bombers W L
Captains
Andrea Dodd (C) 70
Kim Dewitt (CC) 80
Players
Krista Carlson 22
Carrie Currier 21
Carol Emanuel 30
Mercedes Fernandez 40
Kelsey Grambeau 00
Holly Kerr 42
Teal Lang 20
Sonia Moorthy 13
Leeza Morris 31
Katy O'Neil 31
Anne Perez 23
Lynh Pham 33
Teri Ware 00

Flight Coordinator: Jicky Sandow
Email: jicky@southcap.net
Phone: 817/307-2656

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
DCC Alley Cats
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
T-Bar-M Terminators
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
Oak Creek Spinoffs
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Renegades
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
DCC Pro-Deucers
H
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point Mixed Nuts
A
APR
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Life Time Aces
A
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Seay United
H
APR
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Wagon Wheel Smashers
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms