Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Oak Creek One Love

2531 Oak Creek Drive Carrollton TX 75007
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.466.6389
Club Website
Director of Tennis: Brett Marcotte

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/25 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
SMU Smart-Aces 62 9/9 8 6 8 8 7 6
Lakewood Cheers! 47 8/9 4 8 4 7 8
Oak Creek One Love 37 8/9 7 1 6 4 6
T-Bar-M Terrifics 37 9/9 8 2 3 7 4 0
Bent Tree Toppers 35 8/9 1 4 6 2 3
Four Seasons Back To Love 35 8/9 6 6 8 4 1
Southlake High Strung 35 8/9 2 7 5 4 7
Southlake Super Shots 30 8/9 3 1 1 7 8
DFW Hilton Supreme Court 30 8/9 4 5 0 2 3
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys 22 8/9 1 2 3 3 3

Ladies Teams: Flight Open B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/25/19
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ Lakewood Cheers!44
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys @ SMU Smart-Aces18
Southlake High Strung @ Four Seasons Back To Love26
Oak Creek One Love @ Southlake Super Shots73
T-Bar-M Terrifics @ Bent Tree Toppers81
Date: 04/18/19
SMU Smart-Aces @ T-Bar-M Terrifics62
Date: 04/11/19
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ Bent Tree Toppers54
Southlake Super Shots @ Lakewood Cheers!18
Oak Creek One Love @ SMU Smart-Aces18
T-Bar-M Terrifics @ Four Seasons Back To Love36
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys @ Southlake High Strung27
Date: 04/04/19
T-Bar-M Terrifics @ Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys73
Southlake Super Shots @ SMU Smart-Aces18
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ Four Seasons Back To Love08
Bent Tree Toppers @ Lakewood Cheers!64
Oak Creek One Love @ Southlake High Strung65
Date: 03/28/19
Four Seasons Back To Love @ Oak Creek One Love44
Southlake High Strung @ T-Bar-M Terrifics44
Lakewood Cheers! @ Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys73
SMU Smart-Aces @ DFW Hilton Supreme Court72
Bent Tree Toppers @ Southlake Super Shots27
Date: 03/21/19
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys @ Oak Creek One Love36
SMU Smart-Aces @ Bent Tree Toppers63
T-Bar-M Terrifics @ Lakewood Cheers!08
Southlake High Strung @ DFW Hilton Supreme Court73
Four Seasons Back To Love @ Southlake Super Shots18
Date: 03/07/19
Oak Creek One Love @ T-Bar-M Terrifics63
Bent Tree Toppers @ Four Seasons Back To Love72
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys63
Southlake Super Shots @ Southlake High Strung27
Lakewood Cheers! @ SMU Smart-Aces63
Date: 02/28/19
Southlake High Strung @ Bent Tree Toppers36
Oak Creek One Love @ Lakewood Cheers!27
Four Seasons Back To Love @ SMU Smart-Aces08
T-Bar-M Terrifics @ DFW Hilton Supreme Court36
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys @ Southlake Super Shots36
Date: 02/21/19
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ Oak Creek One Love45
SMU Smart-Aces @ Southlake High Strung80
Bent Tree Toppers @ Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys64
Lakewood Cheers! @ Four Seasons Back To Love38
Southlake Super Shots @ T-Bar-M Terrifics27

Ladies Teams: Flight Open B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
SMU Smart-Aces6281088.9%3050183.3%591579.7%41324962.4%
Lakewood Cheers!4752162.5%21110065.6%472763.5%37130455.0%
Oak Creek One Love3752162.5%16160050.0%373750.0%34532751.3%
T-Bar-M Terrifics3735133.3%16200044.4%374246.8%34134849.5%
Bent Tree Toppers3544050.0%15170046.9%353947.3%32235047.9%
Four Seasons Back To Love3543150.0%17131153.1%353450.7%31629551.7%
Southlake High Strung3534137.5%15152046.9%353748.6%31532149.5%
Southlake Super Shots3035037.5%13172040.6%304341.1%28034944.5%
DFW Hilton Supreme Court3034137.5%14171043.8%294141.4%29234645.8%
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys220800.0%7232021.9%225130.1%27738342.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Oak Creek One Love W L
Captains
Kyle Rabinowitz (C) 52
Sue Toney (CC) 22
Players
Michelle Chaiken 32
Julie Haldeman 02
Karen Huffman 34
Annie Landino 14
Linda Leftin 42
Kim Osborne 13
Ryoko Suzuki 34
Denise Wetherington 51
Cameron Whitaker 03
Kelly Wyant 33

Flight Coordinator: Margaret Hoyt
Email: mahoyt01@yahoo.com
Phone: 678/596-9197

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 01:00 pm
DFW Hilton Supreme Court
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Cheers!
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Terrifics
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Four Seasons Back To Love
H
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Southlake High Strung
A
APR
11
Thursday - 10:30 am
SMU Smart-Aces
A
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Bent Tree Toppers
H
APR
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Southlake Super Shots
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms