Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Royal Oaks Hot Shots

7915 Greenville Avenue Dallas TX 75231
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.691.3313
Club Website
Director of Tennis: Geoff Hedges
Director of Women's Tennis: Kriegler Brink

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
High Point Net Cases 44 7/9 6 6 5 6 6
Colleyville Eat Pray Love Tennis 44 7/9 6 5 6 7 5
Stonebridge B & T Cha-Ching 36 7/9 6 4 6 4 4
DAC Net Force One 35 8/9 5 3 6 4 6 5
Royal Oaks Hot Shots 35 7/9 6 5 4 5 7
Samuell Grand Hot Mamas 35 7/9 4 6 8 5 4
Stonebridge Ranch Empty Netters 32 8/9 5 8 4 4 5 4
McKinney Cerv Aces 30 7/9 3 4 3 8 3
Wagon Wheel Civil Courture 25 7/9 4 5 1 2 5
High Point Ball Busters 21 7/9 2 3 2 3 4

Ladies Teams: Flight 5B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
Stonebridge Ranch Empty Netters @ DAC Net Force One55
Date: 04/11/19
Stonebridge B & T Cha-Ching @ Wagon Wheel Civil Courture64
Samuell Grand Hot Mamas @ High Point Net Cases46
DAC Net Force One @ Colleyville Eat Pray Love Tennis36
Royal Oaks Hot Shots @ McKinney Cerv Aces63
High Point Ball Busters @ Stonebridge Ranch Empty Netters28
Date: 04/04/19
Wagon Wheel Civil Courture @ High Point Net Cases56
Samuell Grand Hot Mamas @ McKinney Cerv Aces64
Royal Oaks Hot Shots @ Colleyville Eat Pray Love Tennis55
High Point Ball Busters @ DAC Net Force One36
Stonebridge B & T Cha-Ching @ Stonebridge Ranch Empty Netters44
Date: 03/28/19
Stonebridge Ranch Empty Netters @ Royal Oaks Hot Shots44
Colleyville Eat Pray Love Tennis @ High Point Ball Busters62
Wagon Wheel Civil Courture @ Samuell Grand Hot Mamas18
McKinney Cerv Aces @ Stonebridge B & T Cha-Ching36
High Point Net Cases @ DAC Net Force One54
Date: 03/21/19
McKinney Cerv Aces @ Wagon Wheel Civil Courture82
Colleyville Eat Pray Love Tennis @ Stonebridge B & T Cha-Ching74
Stonebridge Ranch Empty Netters @ Samuell Grand Hot Mamas55
DAC Net Force One @ Royal Oaks Hot Shots65
High Point Ball Busters @ High Point Net Cases36
Date: 03/07/19
Stonebridge B & T Cha-Ching @ DAC Net Force One45
Samuell Grand Hot Mamas @ Colleyville Eat Pray Love Tennis45
High Point Net Cases @ McKinney Cerv Aces63
Wagon Wheel Civil Courture @ Stonebridge Ranch Empty Netters54
Royal Oaks Hot Shots @ High Point Ball Busters74
Date: 02/28/19
Stonebridge Ranch Empty Netters @ McKinney Cerv Aces27
Royal Oaks Hot Shots @ High Point Net Cases47
DAC Net Force One @ Samuell Grand Hot Mamas36
High Point Ball Busters @ Stonebridge B & T Cha-Ching18
Colleyville Eat Pray Love Tennis @ Wagon Wheel Civil Courture72
Date: 02/21/19
Wagon Wheel Civil Courture @ DAC Net Force One63
Stonebridge B & T Cha-Ching @ Royal Oaks Hot Shots44
Samuell Grand Hot Mamas @ High Point Ball Busters26
McKinney Cerv Aces @ Colleyville Eat Pray Love Tennis28
High Point Net Cases @ Stonebridge Ranch Empty Netters80

Ladies Teams: Flight 5B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
High Point Net Cases44700100.0%2080071.4%442365.7%34928155.4%
Colleyville Eat Pray Love Tennis4460185.7%2080071.4%442266.7%31825355.7%
Stonebridge B & T Cha-Ching3632242.9%17100160.7%362856.2%32426954.6%
DAC Net Force One3534137.5%14170143.8%354046.7%34936149.2%
Royal Oaks Hot Shots3522328.6%15130053.6%353351.5%30431049.5%
Samuell Grand Hot Mamas3533142.9%15130053.6%353053.8%29527252.0%
Stonebridge Ranch Empty Netters3213412.5%15170046.9%324044.4%33333949.6%
McKinney Cerv Aces3025028.6%12160042.9%303645.5%28430947.9%
Wagon Wheel Civil Courture2525028.6%9181032.1%254237.3%27134843.8%
High Point Ball Busters2116014.3%7210025.0%214332.8%25534042.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Royal Oaks Hot Shots W L
Captains
Pam Porter (C) 33
Kathryn Williams (CC) 00
Players
Chris Bayer 33
Casi Bowers 14
Leslie el Effendi 33
Ellen Kelly 21
Ingrid Kopf 21
Tara Moore 31
Cynthia O'Brien 22
Nanci Roberts 41
Kelley Robertson 34
Janet Shumake 03
Karen Smith 30
Lori Voyles 10

Flight Coordinator: Kathy Stampe
Email: kathystampe@gmail.com
Phone: 972/490-7838

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebridge B & T Cha-Ching
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
High Point Net Cases
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point Ball Busters
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
DAC Net Force One
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch Empty Netters *****
H
APR
4
Thursday - 10:30 am
Colleyville Eat Pray Love Tennis
A
APR
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
McKinney Cerv Aces
A
APR
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Wagon Wheel Civil Courture
H
APR
25
Thursday - 10:30 am
Samuell Grand Hot Mamas
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms