Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Oakmont Shank You Very Much

1901 Oakmont Drive Corinth TX 76210
Get Google Directions

Phone: 940.321.5599
Club Website
Director of Tennis: Kelly Sessions
Notes: **Please follow the directions below instead of the Google Map.

*From Dallas: Take I-35E north toward Denton to the Shady Shores/Post Oak Drive Exit. Go up the service road to the stop sign and turn left (west) on Post Oak Drive. Go over the bridge and through the light and go straight to the stop sign at Robinson Road. Turn right on Robinson Road (.3 miles). Turn left on Oakmont Drive. Take second right into the club.

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
DAC Miss Hits 46 7/9 6 5 7 8 6 6
Oasis Spitfires 46 7/9 6 6 8 7 6 7
High Point Netchix 34 7/9 3 4 6 6 4 6
Bent Tree The In Crowd 34 7/9 7 6 4 5 5 3
Northwood Swing Sisters 34 7/9 8 6 3 2 5 3
Las Colinas Get A Grip 30 7/9 3 3 3 2 8 5
High Point High Hopes 29 7/9 5 4 7 3 2 4
Prestonwood Not My Fault 28 7/9 2 4 8 4 4 3
Richland Chix with Stix 24 7/9 0 5 1 6 6 6
Oakmont Shank You Very Much 14 7/9 4 4 0 0 1 3

Ladies Teams: Flight 13B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
DAC Miss Hits @ High Point Netchix63
Las Colinas Get A Grip @ Bent Tree The In Crowd37
Richland Chix with Stix @ Northwood Swing Sisters08
High Point High Hopes @ Oakmont Shank You Very Much54
Prestonwood Not My Fault @ Oasis Spitfires26
Date: 10/11/18
Richland Chix with Stix @ Oakmont Shank You Very Much54
DAC Miss Hits @ Oasis Spitfires56
Prestonwood Not My Fault @ High Point High Hopes44
Las Colinas Get A Grip @ Northwood Swing Sisters36
High Point Netchix @ Bent Tree The In Crowd46
Date: 10/04/18
Oakmont Shank You Very Much @ Prestonwood Not My Fault08
Bent Tree The In Crowd @ High Point High Hopes47
High Point Netchix @ Las Colinas Get A Grip63
Oasis Spitfires @ Richland Chix with Stix81
Northwood Swing Sisters @ DAC Miss Hits37
Date: 09/27/18
Northwood Swing Sisters @ High Point Netchix26
Oakmont Shank You Very Much @ DAC Miss Hits08
Oasis Spitfires @ Las Colinas Get A Grip72
Prestonwood Not My Fault @ Bent Tree The In Crowd45
High Point High Hopes @ Richland Chix with Stix36
Date: 09/20/18
Las Colinas Get A Grip @ Oakmont Shank You Very Much81
Richland Chix with Stix @ Prestonwood Not My Fault64
DAC Miss Hits @ High Point High Hopes62
Bent Tree The In Crowd @ Northwood Swing Sisters55
High Point Netchix @ Oasis Spitfires46
Date: 09/13/18
Oasis Spitfires @ Northwood Swing Sisters73
Oakmont Shank You Very Much @ High Point Netchix36
Richland Chix with Stix @ Bent Tree The In Crowd63
High Point High Hopes @ Las Colinas Get A Grip45
Prestonwood Not My Fault @ DAC Miss Hits36
Date: 09/06/18
Northwood Swing Sisters @ Oakmont Shank You Very Much72
DAC Miss Hits @ Richland Chix with Stix80
Las Colinas Get A Grip @ Prestonwood Not My Fault63
Bent Tree The In Crowd @ Oasis Spitfires46
High Point Netchix @ High Point High Hopes54

Ladies Teams: Flight 13B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
DAC Miss Hits4661085.7%2250178.6%471575.8%32921360.7%
Oasis Spitfires46700100.0%2170075.0%462168.7%35024758.6%
High Point Netchix3443057.1%14131050.0%343053.1%31028951.8%
Bent Tree The In Crowd3433142.9%13141046.4%343549.3%30631149.6%
Northwood Swing Sisters3433142.9%15130053.6%343053.1%30426553.4%
Las Colinas Get A Grip3034042.9%13132046.4%303446.9%25929746.6%
High Point High Hopes2924128.6%13140146.4%273543.5%28228549.7%
Prestonwood Not My Fault2815114.3%13150046.4%283345.9%26527549.1%
Richland Chix with Stix2443057.1%10162035.7%243838.7%21230541.0%
Oakmont Shank You Very Much140700.0%6220021.4%144723.0%19732737.6%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Oakmont Shank You Very Much W L
Captains
Priscilla Vinson (C) 14
Sharon George (CC) 15
Players
Mandy Alsop 06
Danica Brown 32
Dee Masterson 03
Karolyn Matson 04
Eleanore Melanson 02
Rhonda Olson 15
Kathy Parker 12
Lisa Polly 15
Nancy Reuter 00
Patricia Trapnell 32
Lysa Tynes 14
Shannon Webb 00
 
Flight Coordinator: Sharon Sullivan
  • Email: sharonsullivan83@gmail.com
  • Phone: 972/824-8350

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 10:00 am
Northwood Swing Sisters
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
High Point Netchix
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 10:00 am
Las Colinas Get A Grip
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 11:30 am
DAC Miss Hits
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Prestonwood Not My Fault
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 10:00 am
Richland Chix with Stix
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 10:00 am
High Point High Hopes
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 10:00 am
Bent Tree The In Crowd
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
Oasis Spitfires
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.