Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Northwood CervAces

6524 Alpha Road Dallas TX 75240
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.239.3402
Director of Tennis: Eric Bailey

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
DAC High Strung 38 6/9 5 8 8 2 7 8
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right 37 6/9 4 7 6 8 5 7
Cooper Love CKS 33 6/9 6 6 2 7 5 7
Springpark 4 T Love 30 6/9 5 4 1 8 6 6
Gleneagles Racquettes 27 6/9 5 5 7 4 3 3
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends 25 6/9 3 4 8 6 4 0
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double 24 6/9 8 6 0 3 5 2
Northwood CervAces 22 6/9 0 3 6 4 6 3
McKinney T-n-T 20 6/9 3 4 3 3 3 4
Stonebriar Ace Kickers 20 6/9 6 2 2 2 4 4

Ladies Teams: Flight 14A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/11/18
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double @ Northwood CervAces80
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ DAC High Strung45
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends @ Stonebriar Ace Kickers36
Cooper Love CKS @ McKinney T-n-T63
Gleneagles Racquettes @ Springpark 4 T Love55
Date: 10/04/18
Stonebriar Ace Kickers @ DAC High Strung28
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends @ Gleneagles Racquettes45
Northwood CervAces @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right37
Springpark 4 T Love @ Cooper Love CKS46
McKinney T-n-T @ Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double46
Date: 09/27/18
McKinney T-n-T @ Gleneagles Racquettes37
DAC High Strung @ Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double80
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ Stonebriar Ace Kickers62
Springpark 4 T Love @ LSF/DCC Faultless Friends18
Northwood CervAces @ Cooper Love CKS62
Date: 09/20/18
Stonebriar Ace Kickers @ Springpark 4 T Love28
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends @ McKinney T-n-T63
Gleneagles Racquettes @ Northwood CervAces44
Cooper Love CKS @ DAC High Strung72
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right38
Date: 09/13/18
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ Cooper Love CKS55
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double @ Stonebriar Ace Kickers54
DAC High Strung @ Gleneagles Racquettes73
Northwood CervAces @ LSF/DCC Faultless Friends64
McKinney T-n-T @ Springpark 4 T Love36
Date: 09/06/18
Cooper Love CKS @ Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double72
Gleneagles Racquettes @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right37
Springpark 4 T Love @ Northwood CervAces63
Stonebriar Ace Kickers @ McKinney T-n-T44
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends @ DAC High Strung08

Ladies Teams: Flight 14A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
DAC High Strung3851083.3%1860075.0%381670.4%28219459.2%
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right3741166.7%1770070.8%372163.8%28322156.2%
Cooper Love CKS3341166.7%1590062.5%322259.3%24622452.3%
Springpark 4 T Love3032150.0%13101054.2%302752.6%27026750.3%
Gleneagles Racquettes2722233.3%11130045.8%273047.4%24125948.2%
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends2524033.3%11130045.8%252946.3%23324249.1%
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double2433050.0%9130237.5%243044.4%24124849.3%
Northwood CervAces2223133.3%10140041.7%223141.5%23425048.3%
McKinney T-n-T200510.0%8151033.3%203536.4%23828745.3%
Stonebriar Ace Kickers2014116.7%8160033.3%203437.0%20227842.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Northwood CervAces W L
Captains
Chelsea Wilderotter (C) 22
Kate Simons (CC) 32
Players
Lizzie Bailey 02
Kelley Christian 02
Gabriella Davis 21
Alexis Derksen 32
Andrea Jackson 13
Sissi Jorge 03
Kim Kinzer 13
Megan Kobler 33
Jessica Slaven 41
Alex Sweeney 01
Alise Wilson 13
 
Flight Coordinator: Sharon Sullivan
  • Email: sharonsullivan83@gmail.com
  • Phone: 972/824-8350

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Springpark 4 T Love
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Racquettes
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Cooper Love CKS
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 10:30 am
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right *****
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
DAC High Strung
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebriar Ace Kickers
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
McKinney T-n-T *****
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.