Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

DFW Hilton Serves You Right!

1800 Highway 26 East Grapevine TX 76051
Get Google Directions

Phone: 817.481.6647 or 817.410.6828
Director of Tennis: Tom Coyle

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! 43 7/9 5 6 3 8 6 7
Northwood Sets of Humor 42 7/9 6 4 6 6 5 8
L.B. Houston Bouncers 38 7/9 4 7 2 5 7 6
Royal Oaks Rebels 36 7/9 5 3 6 6 5 6
Seay Top Seayds 36 7/9 7 5 5 7 2 8
High Point Dream Team 32 7/9 7 8 5 1 6 0
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets 29 7/9 3 4 5 5 3 3
Lakewood Mood Swings 28 7/9 6 4 5 4 2 6
Southlake Mid-Court Crisis 26 7/9 4 5 7 2 3 1
High Point Sets Appeal 21 7/9 3 1 3 2 7 3

Ladies Teams: Flight 1A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
Northwood Sets of Humor @ High Point Sets Appeal63
Southlake Mid-Court Crisis @ DFW Hilton Serves You Right!45
High Point Dream Team @ Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets73
Seay Top Seayds @ L.B. Houston Bouncers74
Royal Oaks Rebels @ Lakewood Mood Swings56
Date: 10/11/18
Royal Oaks Rebels @ DFW Hilton Serves You Right!36
Northwood Sets of Humor @ Southlake Mid-Court Crisis45
Seay Top Seayds @ Lakewood Mood Swings54
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets @ L.B. Houston Bouncers47
High Point Dream Team @ High Point Sets Appeal81
Date: 10/04/18
Lakewood Mood Swings @ High Point Dream Team55
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! @ Northwood Sets of Humor36
High Point Sets Appeal @ Royal Oaks Rebels36
L.B. Houston Bouncers @ Southlake Mid-Court Crisis27
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets @ Seay Top Seayds55
Date: 09/27/18
High Point Sets Appeal @ Seay Top Seayds27
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! @ High Point Dream Team81
Southlake Mid-Court Crisis @ Royal Oaks Rebels26
Northwood Sets of Humor @ L.B. Houston Bouncers65
Lakewood Mood Swings @ Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets45
Date: 09/20/18
High Point Dream Team @ Southlake Mid-Court Crisis63
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets @ High Point Sets Appeal37
Seay Top Seayds @ DFW Hilton Serves You Right!26
L.B. Houston Bouncers @ Lakewood Mood Swings72
Royal Oaks Rebels @ Northwood Sets of Humor55
Date: 09/13/18
High Point Sets Appeal @ Lakewood Mood Swings36
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! @ Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets73
Southlake Mid-Court Crisis @ Seay Top Seayds18
Royal Oaks Rebels @ L.B. Houston Bouncers66
Northwood Sets of Humor @ High Point Dream Team80
Date: 09/06/18
High Point Dream Team @ Royal Oaks Rebels55
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets @ Southlake Mid-Court Crisis64
Lakewood Mood Swings @ DFW Hilton Serves You Right!18
Seay Top Seayds @ Northwood Sets of Humor27
L.B. Houston Bouncers @ High Point Sets Appeal72

Ladies Teams: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
DFW Hilton Serves You Right!4361085.7%2080071.4%432068.3%32025355.8%
Northwood Sets of Humor4251171.4%1990067.9%422364.6%34426057.0%
L.B. Houston Bouncers3833142.9%15100353.6%383353.5%32730851.5%
Royal Oaks Rebels3622328.6%14140050.0%363352.2%32831451.1%
Seay Top Seayds3642157.1%16110157.1%352855.6%31228352.4%
High Point Dream Team3232242.9%14140050.0%323349.2%30030449.7%
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets2924128.6%11170039.3%294141.4%28933546.3%
Lakewood Mood Swings2824128.6%13150046.4%273940.9%27431846.3%
Southlake Mid-Court Crisis2625028.6%10180035.7%263741.3%27431346.7%
High Point Sets Appeal2116014.3%8180228.6%214233.3%23831842.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

DFW Hilton Serves You Right! W L
Captains
Mesha Taylor (C) 41
Patricia Kellough (CC) 32
Players
Jeannie Campbell 21
Lorrie Carnley 10
Julie Evans 22
Maria Fennema 00
Cheryl Helms 31
Tracy Holland 41
Kalisha Lee 32
Alicia Maxwell 31
Roberta Minke 41
Mariana Rooney 51
Geri Smith 51
Stacie Wrehe 12
 
Flight Coordinator: Tanya Teeter
  • Email: tanya_teeter@hotmail.com
  • Phone: 817/251-1399

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Mood Swings
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Seay Top Seayds
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 11:30 am
High Point Dream Team
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Northwood Sets of Humor
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Rebels
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Southlake Mid-Court Crisis
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
L.B. Houston Bouncers
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
High Point Sets Appeal
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.