Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters

7501 Merriman Pkwy. Dallas TX 75231
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.670.1495
Director of Tennis: Donny Rains

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
DAC Serve Aces 46 6/9 8 8 8 8 6 8
Northwood Volley Girls 37 6/9 6 6 8 8 3 6
Country Place Simply Smashing 33 6/9 6 4 5 8 4 6
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius 27 6/9 3 8 0 6 6 4
Oak Creek International Love 25 6/9 6 6 5 3 3 2
Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters 25 6/9 2 7 4 5 3 4
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's 23 6/9 6 3 4 2 7 1
RGAC Maniacs 23 6/9 0 2 6 4 4 7
T-Bar-M Servivors 18 6/9 2 1 0 1 6 8
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis 14 6/9 3 0 4 1 4 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 10A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/11/18
RGAC Maniacs @ DAC Serve Aces08
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius @ Northwood Volley Girls36
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis @ Oak Creek International Love36
Country Place Simply Smashing @ Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters62
T-Bar-M Servivors @ Stonebridge Ranch BAB's26
Date: 10/04/18
DAC Serve Aces @ Springpark Mid-Court Crisis80
Oak Creek International Love @ Country Place Simply Smashing64
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's @ Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters37
Northwood Volley Girls @ RGAC Maniacs62
T-Bar-M Servivors @ Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius18
Date: 09/27/18
Oak Creek International Love @ RGAC Maniacs56
Northwood Volley Girls @ T-Bar-M Servivors80
Country Place Simply Smashing @ Stonebridge Ranch BAB's54
Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters @ Springpark Mid-Court Crisis44
DAC Serve Aces @ Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius80
Date: 09/20/18
T-Bar-M Servivors @ DAC Serve Aces18
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius @ Oak Creek International Love63
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's @ Northwood Volley Girls28
RGAC Maniacs @ Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters45
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis @ Country Place Simply Smashing18
Date: 09/13/18
Oak Creek International Love @ T-Bar-M Servivors36
Country Place Simply Smashing @ RGAC Maniacs44
Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters @ Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius36
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis @ Stonebridge Ranch BAB's47
DAC Serve Aces @ Northwood Volley Girls63
Date: 09/06/18
RGAC Maniacs @ Springpark Mid-Court Crisis72
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius @ Country Place Simply Smashing46
T-Bar-M Servivors @ Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters84
Northwood Volley Girls @ Oak Creek International Love62
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's @ DAC Serve Aces18

Ladies Teams: Flight 10A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
DAC Serve Aces46600100.0%2310095.8%46590.2%29813568.8%
Northwood Volley Girls3751083.3%1860075.0%371571.2%27118160.0%
Country Place Simply Smashing3341166.7%1590062.5%332161.1%25723052.8%
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius2733050.0%12120050.0%272750.0%23624049.6%
Oak Creek International Love2524033.3%11130045.8%253144.6%24526248.3%
Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters2523133.3%9150037.5%253144.6%23725048.7%
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's2324033.3%9150037.5%233440.4%23828345.7%
RGAC Maniacs2323133.3%10140041.7%233043.4%21824147.5%
T-Bar-M Servivors1824033.3%8160033.3%183732.7%20228341.6%
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis140510.0%5181020.8%144025.9%20530240.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters W L
Captains
Alison Weinberg (C) 13
Jennifer Chiles (CC) 03
Players
Lori Bannon 12
Leana Brayshaw 50
Betty Bullington 04
Shirley Cohn 12
Carol Crumbley 03
Susan Demopulos 01
Carrie Easley 12
Patricia Hall 22
Mary Hubbard 41
Beth Jones 02
Kathy McKenzie 22
Jill Salinaro 13
 
Flight Coordinator: Debbie Buchanan
  • Email: ddbuchanan97@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214/616-6706

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
T-Bar-M Servivors
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
RGAC Maniacs
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Country Place Simply Smashing
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Oak Creek International Love
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
DAC Serve Aces
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Volley Girls
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.