Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Gleneagles Tennis Junkies

5401 W. Park Blvd. Plano TX 75093
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.964.6348
Director of Tennis: Henry Gonzales

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Newman Village The Village People 45 6/9 8 6 8 8 8 7
Hurst Gimme Some Love 32 6/9 4 7 8 1 6 6
Hurst Dream Team 32 6/9 7 3 6 8 6 2
Chandlers Landing Challengers 30 6/9 3 6 1 6 8 6
McKinney Velocity 30 6/9 5 7 8 2 6 2
Springpark SAS 28 6/9 6 6 0 8 0 8
Stonebridge B & T Aces 26 6/9 8 4 3 2 3 6
Collin College Line Tamers 24 6/9 1 6 8 6 2 1
Brook Hollow Supreme Court 18 6/9 3 2 1 5 4 3
Gleneagles Tennis Junkies 7 6/9 0 2 1 0 2 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 1B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/11/18
Hurst Gimme Some Love @ McKinney Velocity45
Chandlers Landing Challengers @ Hurst Dream Team37
Brook Hollow Supreme Court @ Springpark SAS36
Stonebridge B & T Aces @ Collin College Line Tamers81
Gleneagles Tennis Junkies @ Newman Village The Village People08
Date: 10/04/18
McKinney Velocity @ Hurst Dream Team73
Hurst Gimme Some Love @ Brook Hollow Supreme Court72
Newman Village The Village People @ Stonebridge B & T Aces64
Springpark SAS @ Gleneagles Tennis Junkies62
Collin College Line Tamers @ Chandlers Landing Challengers66
Date: 09/27/18
Springpark SAS @ Hurst Gimme Some Love08
Chandlers Landing Challengers @ McKinney Velocity18
Newman Village The Village People @ Brook Hollow Supreme Court81
Hurst Dream Team @ Stonebridge B & T Aces63
Collin College Line Tamers @ Gleneagles Tennis Junkies81
Date: 09/20/18
Hurst Gimme Some Love @ Newman Village The Village People18
Stonebridge B & T Aces @ Chandlers Landing Challengers26
Gleneagles Tennis Junkies @ Hurst Dream Team08
Brook Hollow Supreme Court @ Collin College Line Tamers56
McKinney Velocity @ Springpark SAS28
Date: 09/13/18
Chandlers Landing Challengers @ Gleneagles Tennis Junkies82
Newman Village The Village People @ Springpark SAS80
Collin College Line Tamers @ Hurst Gimme Some Love26
Hurst Dream Team @ Brook Hollow Supreme Court64
Stonebridge B & T Aces @ McKinney Velocity36
Date: 09/06/18
Gleneagles Tennis Junkies @ Stonebridge B & T Aces26
Brook Hollow Supreme Court @ Chandlers Landing Challengers36
Hurst Gimme Some Love @ Hurst Dream Team62
Springpark SAS @ Collin College Line Tamers81
McKinney Velocity @ Newman Village The Village People27

Ladies Teams: Flight 1B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Newman Village The Village People45600100.0%2130087.5%44884.6%29215964.7%
Hurst Gimme Some Love3242066.7%1561262.5%321765.3%23518655.8%
Hurst Dream Team3242066.7%1490158.3%312258.5%25523352.3%
Chandlers Landing Challengers3032150.0%13101054.2%302851.7%28125352.6%
McKinney Velocity3042066.7%13110054.2%292652.7%25923552.4%
Springpark SAS2842066.7%14100058.3%272551.9%24623351.4%
Stonebridge B & T Aces2624033.3%12111050.0%262749.1%23523749.8%
Collin College Line Tamers2423133.3%9141037.5%243441.4%25227847.5%
Brook Hollow Supreme Court180600.0%7160129.2%193833.3%22230542.1%
Gleneagles Tennis Junkies70600.0%222008.3%74413.7%14029832.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Gleneagles Tennis Junkies W L
Captains
Cheryl Beaudine (C) 01
Theresa Quirk (CC) 24
Players
Fran Blackington 05
Crystal Curry 03
Laurie Goacher 05
Karen Hart 03
Margie Hartsfield 02
Joa Muns 04
Cathy O'Hara 05
Amy Richards 04
Julie Rosener 04
Linda Waggoner 24
 
Flight Coordinator: Tanya Teeter
  • Email: tanya_teeter@hotmail.com
  • Phone: 817/251-1399

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 10:30 am
Stonebridge B & T Aces
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
Chandlers Landing Challengers *****
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
Hurst Dream Team
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Collin College Line Tamers
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Springpark SAS *****
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Newman Village The Village People
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Hurst Gimme Some Love
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Supreme Court
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
McKinney Velocity
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.