Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Las Colinas No Blurred Lines

4400 North O'Connor Road Irving TX 75062
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.650.5057
Director of Tennis: J.J.
Head Tennis Pro: Sean Teeter

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
Greenhill Racquet Scientists 53 8/9 6 6 8 8 5 7
Northwood Smart Aces 40 8/9 8 2 4 8 4 7
DAC Sets In The City 40 8/9 4 8 3 6 6 5
Lakes Simply Smashing 40 8/9 5 6 8 0 6 4
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines 36 8/9 5 5 3 5 4 6
RGAC Volley Girls 35 8/9 0 2 6 6 6 3
McKinney Double Troubles 34 7/9 5 2 4 6 5
Stonebridge Ranch Fireballs 25 7/9 2 6 6 3 2
Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun 23 7/9 6 4 3 2 5
LBH/Seay B.B. Ladies 20 7/9 1 3 2 2 4

Ladies Teams: Flight 15A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
Lakes Simply Smashing @ Las Colinas No Blurred Lines55
Northwood Smart Aces @ RGAC Volley Girls80
DAC Sets In The City @ Greenhill Racquet Scientists46
Date: 04/11/19
Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun @ Stonebridge Ranch Fireballs62
RGAC Volley Girls @ Lakes Simply Smashing26
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines @ McKinney Double Troubles55
LBH/Seay B.B. Ladies @ DAC Sets In The City18
Greenhill Racquet Scientists @ Northwood Smart Aces62
Date: 04/04/19
RGAC Volley Girls @ Las Colinas No Blurred Lines63
Greenhill Racquet Scientists @ McKinney Double Troubles82
LBH/Seay B.B. Ladies @ Lakes Simply Smashing38
DAC Sets In The City @ Stonebridge Ranch Fireballs36
Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun @ Northwood Smart Aces44
Date: 03/28/19
Stonebridge Ranch Fireballs @ Las Colinas No Blurred Lines65
DAC Sets In The City @ Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun63
Lakes Simply Smashing @ Greenhill Racquet Scientists08
McKinney Double Troubles @ RGAC Volley Girls46
Northwood Smart Aces @ LBH/Seay B.B. Ladies82
Date: 03/21/19
RGAC Volley Girls @ Stonebridge Ranch Fireballs63
McKinney Double Troubles @ LBH/Seay B.B. Ladies62
Northwood Smart Aces @ DAC Sets In The City46
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines @ Greenhill Racquet Scientists45
Lakes Simply Smashing @ Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun62
Date: 03/07/19
Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun @ McKinney Double Troubles55
Stonebridge Ranch Fireballs @ Northwood Smart Aces27
DAC Sets In The City @ Lakes Simply Smashing54
Greenhill Racquet Scientists @ RGAC Volley Girls73
LBH/Seay B.B. Ladies @ Las Colinas No Blurred Lines46
Date: 02/28/19
RGAC Volley Girls @ LBH/Seay B.B. Ladies46
Lakes Simply Smashing @ Northwood Smart Aces73
McKinney Double Troubles @ DAC Sets In The City82
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines @ Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun62
Greenhill Racquet Scientists @ Stonebridge Ranch Fireballs72
Date: 02/21/19
DAC Sets In The City @ Las Colinas No Blurred Lines62
Stonebridge Ranch Fireballs @ Lakes Simply Smashing44
LBH/Seay B.B. Ladies @ Greenhill Racquet Scientists26
Northwood Smart Aces @ McKinney Double Troubles44
Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun @ RGAC Volley Girls18

Ladies Teams: Flight 15A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Greenhill Racquet Scientists53800100.0%2480075.0%531973.6%38325959.7%
Northwood Smart Aces4033237.5%18140056.2%403156.3%33729553.3%
DAC Sets In The City4053062.5%18131056.2%403454.1%32631950.5%
Lakes Simply Smashing4042250.0%19130059.4%393254.9%31829252.1%
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines3624225.0%16151050.0%363948.0%34335749.0%
RGAC Volley Girls3544050.0%15170046.9%353847.9%34833850.7%
McKinney Double Troubles3422328.6%15130053.6%343251.5%31827353.8%
Stonebridge Ranch Fireballs2524128.6%11161039.3%253839.7%25431644.6%
Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun2314214.3%10180035.7%233738.3%20828542.2%
LBH/Seay B.B. Ladies2016014.3%6190321.4%204530.8%23533641.2%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Las Colinas No Blurred Lines W L
Captains
Vanessa Eskolin (C) 44
Keli Campbell (CC) 25
Players
Nancy Alton 11
Shelley Duron 11
Sydney Fiedler 52
Joanne Hinson 02
Helen Howard 53
Sarita Kennedy 24
Terri Leisten 10
Dorothy McMillan 11
Barbara Nash 03
Kelly Penny 32
Amanda Peoples 21
Jessica Quintanilla-Shelton 10
Abby Thompson 41
Leigh Walker 00
Frozen Players
Renee Quinlan (Frz) 00

Flight Coordinator: Carolyn Vail
Email: wbvail@aol.com
Phone: 203/556-9850

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
DAC Sets In The City
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun *****
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
LBH/Seay B.B. Ladies
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Greenhill Racquet Scientists
A
MAR
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch Fireballs
H
APR
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
RGAC Volley Girls
H
APR
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
McKinney Double Troubles
A
APR
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakes Simply Smashing
H
APR
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Smart Aces
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms