Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Oak Creek International Love

2531 Oak Creek Drive, Carrollton TX 75007
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.466.6389
Club Website
Director of Tennis: Brett Marcotte

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
DAC Serve Aces 50 7/9 4 8 8 8 8 6
Northwood Volley Girls 45 7/9 8 6 6 8 8 3
Country Place Simply Smashing 37 7/9 4 6 4 5 8 4
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius 31 7/9 4 3 8 0 6 6
RGAC Maniacs 30 7/9 7 0 2 6 4 4
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's 29 7/9 6 6 3 4 2 7
Oak Creek International Love 29 7/9 4 6 6 5 3 3
Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters 29 7/9 4 2 7 4 5 3
T-Bar-M Servivors 20 7/9 2 2 1 0 1 6
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis 14 7/9 0 3 0 4 1 4

Ladies Teams: Flight 10A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
RGAC Maniacs @ T-Bar-M Servivors72
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius @ Stonebridge Ranch BAB's46
Country Place Simply Smashing @ DAC Serve Aces44
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis @ Northwood Volley Girls08
Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters @ Oak Creek International Love44
Date: 10/11/18
RGAC Maniacs @ DAC Serve Aces08
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius @ Northwood Volley Girls36
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis @ Oak Creek International Love36
Country Place Simply Smashing @ Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters62
T-Bar-M Servivors @ Stonebridge Ranch BAB's26
Date: 10/04/18
DAC Serve Aces @ Springpark Mid-Court Crisis80
Oak Creek International Love @ Country Place Simply Smashing64
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's @ Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters37
Northwood Volley Girls @ RGAC Maniacs62
T-Bar-M Servivors @ Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius18
Date: 09/27/18
Oak Creek International Love @ RGAC Maniacs56
Northwood Volley Girls @ T-Bar-M Servivors80
Country Place Simply Smashing @ Stonebridge Ranch BAB's54
Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters @ Springpark Mid-Court Crisis44
DAC Serve Aces @ Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius80
Date: 09/20/18
T-Bar-M Servivors @ DAC Serve Aces18
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius @ Oak Creek International Love63
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's @ Northwood Volley Girls28
RGAC Maniacs @ Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters45
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis @ Country Place Simply Smashing18
Date: 09/13/18
Oak Creek International Love @ T-Bar-M Servivors36
Country Place Simply Smashing @ RGAC Maniacs44
Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters @ Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius36
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis @ Stonebridge Ranch BAB's47
DAC Serve Aces @ Northwood Volley Girls63
Date: 09/06/18
RGAC Maniacs @ Springpark Mid-Court Crisis72
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius @ Country Place Simply Smashing46
T-Bar-M Servivors @ Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters84
Northwood Volley Girls @ Oak Creek International Love62
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's @ DAC Serve Aces18

Ladies Teams: Flight 10A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
DAC Serve Aces5060185.7%2530089.3%50984.7%33617166.3%
Northwood Volley Girls4561085.7%2260078.6%451575.0%31919462.2%
Country Place Simply Smashing3741257.1%17110060.7%372559.7%29326852.2%
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius3134042.9%13150046.4%313348.4%27528549.1%
RGAC Maniacs3033142.9%13150046.4%303248.4%26926250.7%
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's2934042.9%12160042.9%293843.3%28332246.8%
Oak Creek International Love2924128.6%13150046.4%293545.3%28129648.7%
Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters2923228.6%11170039.3%293545.3%27128648.7%
T-Bar-M Servivors2025028.6%9190032.1%204431.2%22333440.0%
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis140610.0%5221017.9%144822.6%21835038.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Oak Creek International Love W L
Captains
Kristie Shorey (C) 51
Cindy Schell (CC) 24
Players
Omara Al-Hafi 41
Jennifer Berry 24
Amy Cole 04
Romney Dowdle 14
Debbie Frnka 00
Gina Lester 04
Sylvie Lippens 41
Wendy McGrady 05
Amy Nickerson 00
Laura Walsh 41
Sandra Zambie 41
 
Flight Coordinator: Debbie Buchanan
  • Email: ddbuchanan97@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214/616-6706

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Volley Girls
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Servivors
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 10:00 am
RGAC Maniacs *****
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Country Place Simply Smashing
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Springpark Mid-Court Crisis
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fair Oaks/Seay Sole Seaysters
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
DAC Serve Aces
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.