Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Oak Creek International Love

2531 Oak Creek Drive Carrollton TX 75007
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.466.6389
Club Website
Director of Tennis: Brett Marcotte

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady 49 7/9 8 5 5 8 7
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers 44 8/9 6 5 5 8 2 7
Lakes Net Happens 43 8/9 6 5 6 8 5 4
Lakewood Ball-Busters 39 7/9 2 8 4 7 8
LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters 36 7/9 6 4 5 5 5
Northwood Knockouts 34 7/9 6 7 3 5 6
Oak Creek International Love 32 8/9 2 8 2 0 6 3
Northwood Not My Fault 30 8/9 2 3 4 4 6 1
T-Bar-M Servivors 19 7/9 2 2 6 2 2
Springpark Hit and Run 15 7/9 1 0 3 3 3

Ladies Teams: Flight 10A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
Lakes Net Happens @ Northwood Not My Fault62
Oak Creek International Love @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers26
Date: 04/11/19
Oak Creek International Love @ T-Bar-M Servivors82
Springpark Hit and Run @ Royal Oaks ROCC Steady18
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters26
Northwood Not My Fault @ Northwood Knockouts36
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ Lakes Net Happens55
Date: 04/04/19
Lakes Net Happens @ T-Bar-M Servivors62
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters54
Oak Creek International Love @ Northwood Knockouts27
Northwood Not My Fault @ Royal Oaks ROCC Steady45
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ Springpark Hit and Run80
Date: 03/28/19
T-Bar-M Servivors @ Springpark Hit and Run63
Northwood Knockouts @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers38
Lakes Net Happens @ Oak Creek International Love80
LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters @ Northwood Not My Fault54
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady @ Lakewood Ball-Busters54
Date: 03/21/19
LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters @ Oak Creek International Love56
Springpark Hit and Run @ Northwood Not My Fault36
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ T-Bar-M Servivors72
Northwood Knockouts @ Lakes Net Happens55
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers82
Date: 03/07/19
Lakes Net Happens @ LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters45
Oak Creek International Love @ Royal Oaks ROCC Steady37
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ Springpark Hit and Run73
Northwood Not My Fault @ Lakewood Ball-Busters18
T-Bar-M Servivors @ Northwood Knockouts26
Date: 02/28/19
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady @ Lakes Net Happens81
LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters @ Northwood Knockouts36
Springpark Hit and Run @ Oak Creek International Love46
Northwood Not My Fault @ T-Bar-M Servivors54
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers54
Date: 02/21/19
Oak Creek International Love @ Lakewood Ball-Busters55
Northwood Knockouts @ Royal Oaks ROCC Steady18
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ Northwood Not My Fault75
T-Bar-M Servivors @ LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters18
Lakes Net Happens @ Springpark Hit and Run81

Ladies Teams: Flight 10A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady49700100.0%2350082.1%491675.4%35823960.0%
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers4452162.5%19130059.4%443456.4%38736851.3%
Lakes Net Happens4342250.0%20111062.5%432860.6%36030254.4%
Lakewood Ball-Busters3942157.1%18100064.3%392362.9%32024556.6%
LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters3643057.1%16120057.1%362856.2%30928152.4%
Northwood Knockouts3442157.1%14130150.0%343053.1%29830449.5%
Oak Creek International Love3234137.5%14180043.8%314441.3%35038047.9%
Northwood Not My Fault3026025.0%12200037.5%304440.5%31935447.4%
T-Bar-M Servivors1916014.3%8190128.6%184230.0%20531139.7%
Springpark Hit and Run150700.0%4231014.3%144922.2%22734939.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Oak Creek International Love W L
Captains
Kristie Shorey (C) 42
Cindy Schell (CC) 14
Players
Omara Al-Hafi 35
Amy Cole 13
Romney Dowdle 22
Debbie Frnka 23
Gina Lester 14
Sylvie Lippens 53
Wendy McGrady 34
Stacy Tompkins 01
Laura Walsh 22
Sandra Zambie 43

Flight Coordinator: Debbie Buchanan
Email: ddbuchanan97@gmail.com
Phone: 214/616-6706

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakewood Ball-Busters
A
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Springpark Hit and Run
H
MAR
7
Thursday - 11:30 am
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Net Happens
H
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Knockouts
A
APR
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Servivors
A
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers
A
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Northwood Not My Fault
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms