Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Brookhaven No Drama Mamas

3334 Golfing Green Drive Dallas TX 75234
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.241.5961
Director of Tennis: Billy Freer
Notes: **Please note this change in the directions from the Tollway: West on Spring Valley past Midway Road. Turn left on Vitruvian Way (which becomes Brookhaven Club Drive after crossing Marsh). Turn right on Golfing Green Drive.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Cooper Center Smash Girls 35 6/9 5 7 5 6 7 5
Lakes Renegades 34 6/9 7 3 6 5 8 5
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love 31 6/9 7 5 6 6 2 5
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas 31 6/9 7 6 8 7 0 3
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas 30 6/9 8 3 7 4 4 4
Royal Oaks Royal Court 29 6/9 1 6 7 3 6 6
McKinney Love All 27 6/9 4 6 3 3 6 5
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble 22 6/9 2 5 4 4 3 4
LACH Love Ladies 22 6/9 3 4 3 5 2 5
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines 20 6/9 3 2 0 7 4 4

Ladies Teams: Flight 15A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/11/18
McKinney Love All @ Cooper Center Smash Girls45
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble @ Brookhaven No Drama Mamas27
Lakes Renegades @ LACH Love Ladies73
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines @ Buffalo Creek Too Much Love37
Royal Oaks Royal Court @ Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas18
Date: 10/04/18
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas @ Brookhaven No Drama Mamas36
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love @ Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble55
LACH Love Ladies @ McKinney Love All46
Cooper Center Smash Girls @ Las Colinas No Blurred Lines72
Royal Oaks Royal Court @ Lakes Renegades63
Date: 09/27/18
LACH Love Ladies @ Royal Oaks Royal Court37
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love @ McKinney Love All63
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble @ Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas47
Cooper Center Smash Girls @ Lakes Renegades56
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas @ Las Colinas No Blurred Lines80
Date: 09/20/18
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas @ LACH Love Ladies45
McKinney Love All @ Brookhaven No Drama Mamas37
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines @ Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble74
Lakes Renegades @ Buffalo Creek Too Much Love56
Royal Oaks Royal Court @ Cooper Center Smash Girls36
Date: 09/13/18
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble @ McKinney Love All36
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love @ Royal Oaks Royal Court26
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines @ Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas44
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas @ Lakes Renegades08
Cooper Center Smash Girls @ LACH Love Ladies72
Date: 09/06/18
McKinney Love All @ Las Colinas No Blurred Lines54
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas @ Cooper Center Smash Girls45
Lakes Renegades @ Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble54
LACH Love Ladies @ Buffalo Creek Too Much Love55
Royal Oaks Royal Court @ Brookhaven No Drama Mamas63

Ladies Teams: Flight 15A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Cooper Center Smash Girls3551083.3%1590062.5%352162.5%28423554.7%
Lakes Renegades3442066.7%14100058.3%342458.6%27424153.2%
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love3131250.0%13110054.2%312753.4%26524252.3%
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas3142066.7%1491058.3%312258.5%25120455.2%
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas3023133.3%14100058.3%302554.5%24825249.6%
Royal Oaks Royal Court2942066.7%13110054.2%292553.7%26223352.9%
McKinney Love All2733050.0%12120050.0%272948.2%25226448.8%
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble220510.0%8160033.3%223737.3%24930045.4%
LACH Love Ladies2214116.7%8150133.3%223637.9%21927844.1%
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines2014116.7%9140137.5%203536.4%21426944.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Brookhaven No Drama Mamas W L
Captains
Cindy Gill (C) 14
Janet Love (CC) 21
Players
Jan Beeman 11
Pam Boyd 22
Kaci Castro 41
Kim Deneau 20
Debra Gertz 14
Sheila Hansen 31
Diana Harris 31
Julieta McRorie 22
Debbie Pileggi 00
Julie Schwartz 21
Michelle Surette 30
Tanya Thomas 20
 
Flight Coordinator: Carolyn Vail
  • Email: wbvail@aol.com
  • Phone: 203/556-9850

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Royal Court
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Renegades
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
McKinney Love All
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 10:00 am
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Cooper Center Smash Girls
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
LACH Love Ladies
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.