Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

RGAC Maniacs

2600 Champions Drive Rockwall TX 75087
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.771.0302
Director of Tennis: Joey Molina

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs 58 8/9 6 8 6 8 8 6
Northwood Volley Girls 50 8/9 4 6 8 7 4 8
LSF/DCC Over-Served 45 7/9 5 4 8 7 8
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius 37 7/9 8 1 4 8 6
Country Place Simply Smashing 30 7/9 2 6 6 2 6
RGAC Maniacs 30 7/9 5 6 5 5 2
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's 24 7/9 5 4 1 6 4
Fretz Upsets 23 7/9 0 5 3 3 1
Las Colinas Play It Forward 19 7/9 5 3 0 1 2
Samuell Grand Cougars 13 7/9 1 5 2 2 1

Ladies Teams: Flight 9B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs @ Northwood Volley Girls64
Date: 04/11/19
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's @ Las Colinas Play It Forward55
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius @ Samuell Grand Cougars81
Fretz Upsets @ Royal Oaks On the ROCCs08
Northwood Volley Girls @ Country Place Simply Smashing62
LSF/DCC Over-Served @ RGAC Maniacs55
Date: 04/04/19
Las Colinas Play It Forward @ RGAC Maniacs36
Fretz Upsets @ Samuell Grand Cougars55
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's @ Country Place Simply Smashing46
LSF/DCC Over-Served @ Royal Oaks On the ROCCs46
Northwood Volley Girls @ Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius81
Date: 03/28/19
Samuell Grand Cougars @ Northwood Volley Girls27
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs @ Stonebridge Ranch BAB's81
Las Colinas Play It Forward @ LSF/DCC Over-Served08
Country Place Simply Smashing @ Fretz Upsets63
RGAC Maniacs @ Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius54
Date: 03/21/19
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs @ Las Colinas Play It Forward81
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius @ Fretz Upsets83
Samuell Grand Cougars @ Stonebridge Ranch BAB's26
Country Place Simply Smashing @ LSF/DCC Over-Served27
Northwood Volley Girls @ RGAC Maniacs45
Date: 03/07/19
RGAC Maniacs @ Royal Oaks On the ROCCs26
Fretz Upsets @ Northwood Volley Girls18
LSF/DCC Over-Served @ Samuell Grand Cougars81
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's @ Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius46
Las Colinas Play It Forward @ Country Place Simply Smashing26
Date: 02/28/19
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius @ LSF/DCC Over-Served28
Fretz Upsets @ RGAC Maniacs64
Country Place Simply Smashing @ Royal Oaks On the ROCCs28
Northwood Volley Girls @ Stonebridge Ranch BAB's80
Samuell Grand Cougars @ Las Colinas Play It Forward27
Date: 02/21/19
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's @ Fretz Upsets45
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs @ Samuell Grand Cougars80
RGAC Maniacs @ Country Place Simply Smashing36
LSF/DCC Over-Served @ Northwood Volley Girls55
Las Colinas Play It Forward @ Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius18

Ladies Teams: Flight 9B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs58800100.0%2920190.6%581381.7%40024162.4%
Northwood Volley Girls5052162.5%2390071.9%492269.0%37427158.0%
LSF/DCC Over-Served4541257.1%2080071.4%452168.2%34624858.2%
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius3743057.1%16120057.1%373055.2%32329152.6%
Country Place Simply Smashing3043057.1%14140050.0%303347.6%28828150.6%
RGAC Maniacs3033142.9%12142042.9%303446.9%27229647.9%
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's2415114.3%10180035.7%244037.5%26130945.8%
Fretz Upsets2324128.6%8200028.6%234334.8%25132943.3%
Las Colinas Play It Forward1915114.3%7210025.0%194330.6%23231342.6%
Samuell Grand Cougars130610.0%5230017.9%134921.0%18235034.2%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

RGAC Maniacs W L
Captains
Allison Johnson (C) 24
Lisa McGuire (CC) 15
Players
Karen Birdsong 00
Beth Cathey 22
Amy Clark 32
Lynn Farrow 52
Cindy Hughes 21
Bonnie Masten 51
Livia Melton 23
Sherra Naegele 02
Ronnie Wells 14
Jessie Williams 00
Danielle Zinn 12

Flight Coordinator: Doreen McDonnell
Email: mcdonnell6328@gmail.com
Phone: 972/213-5204

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Country Place Simply Smashing
A
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fretz Upsets
H
MAR
7
Thursday - 11:30 am
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Volley Girls
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Chandlers Landing Strokes of Genius
A
APR
4
Thursday - 10:00 am
Las Colinas Play It Forward *****
H
APR
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
LSF/DCC Over-Served
H
APR
18
Thursday - 10:00 am
Samuell Grand Cougars
A
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch BAB's
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms