Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

LSF/DCC Faultless Friends

Lacrosse and Sports Field at SMU, 5900 Bush Avenue, Dallas 75205
Get Google Directions

Phone: No phone on site
Notes: Garage parking. Mustang Parking Center(A)-Pass will be issued to Visiting Team.

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right 45 7/9 8 4 7 6 8 5
DAC High Strung 43 7/9 5 5 8 8 2 7
Cooper Love CKS 38 7/9 5 6 6 2 7 5
Springpark 4 T Love 33 7/9 3 5 4 1 8 6
Gleneagles Racquettes 32 7/9 5 5 5 7 4 3
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double 31 7/9 7 8 6 0 3 5
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends 29 7/9 4 3 4 8 6 4
Northwood CervAces 26 7/9 4 0 3 6 4 6
Stonebriar Ace Kickers 25 7/9 5 6 2 2 2 4
McKinney T-n-T 20 7/9 0 3 4 3 3 3

Ladies Teams: Flight 14A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
Cooper Love CKS @ LSF/DCC Faultless Friends54
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ McKinney T-n-T80
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double @ Springpark 4 T Love73
Gleneagles Racquettes @ Stonebriar Ace Kickers55
DAC High Strung @ Northwood CervAces54
Date: 10/11/18
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double @ Northwood CervAces80
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ DAC High Strung45
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends @ Stonebriar Ace Kickers36
Cooper Love CKS @ McKinney T-n-T63
Gleneagles Racquettes @ Springpark 4 T Love55
Date: 10/04/18
Stonebriar Ace Kickers @ DAC High Strung28
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends @ Gleneagles Racquettes45
Northwood CervAces @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right37
Springpark 4 T Love @ Cooper Love CKS46
McKinney T-n-T @ Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double46
Date: 09/27/18
McKinney T-n-T @ Gleneagles Racquettes37
DAC High Strung @ Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double80
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ Stonebriar Ace Kickers62
Springpark 4 T Love @ LSF/DCC Faultless Friends18
Northwood CervAces @ Cooper Love CKS62
Date: 09/20/18
Stonebriar Ace Kickers @ Springpark 4 T Love28
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends @ McKinney T-n-T63
Gleneagles Racquettes @ Northwood CervAces44
Cooper Love CKS @ DAC High Strung72
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right38
Date: 09/13/18
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ Cooper Love CKS55
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double @ Stonebriar Ace Kickers54
DAC High Strung @ Gleneagles Racquettes73
Northwood CervAces @ LSF/DCC Faultless Friends64
McKinney T-n-T @ Springpark 4 T Love36
Date: 09/06/18
Cooper Love CKS @ Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double72
Gleneagles Racquettes @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right37
Springpark 4 T Love @ Northwood CervAces63
Stonebriar Ace Kickers @ McKinney T-n-T44
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends @ DAC High Strung08

Ladies Teams: Flight 14A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right4551171.4%2170075.0%452168.2%33224357.7%
DAC High Strung4361085.7%2080071.4%432068.3%32824057.7%
Cooper Love CKS3851171.4%17110060.7%372658.7%29227251.8%
Springpark 4 T Love3333142.9%14131050.0%333449.3%31232049.4%
Gleneagles Racquettes3222328.6%13150046.4%323547.8%29130848.6%
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double3143057.1%12140242.9%313348.4%29429050.3%
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends2925028.6%13150046.4%293446.0%28128849.4%
Northwood CervAces2624128.6%12160042.9%263641.9%28029648.6%
Stonebriar Ace Kickers2514214.3%10180035.7%253939.1%25132843.4%
McKinney T-n-T200610.0%8191028.6%204331.7%26033643.6%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

LSF/DCC Faultless Friends W L
Captains
Kathy Kelley (C) 22
Kathy Yeaman (CC) 23
Players
Christy Barnes 41
Amy Burgher 03
Barb Durham 32
Rainey Fogiel 12
Suzanne Humann 22
Jahn Lafitte 04
Carolyn Maxey 03
Carol McEvoy 12
Blair McWay 50
Luellen Smith 12
Carrie Williams 03
Loyd Zisk 31
 
Flight Coordinator: Sharon Sullivan
  • Email: sharonsullivan83@gmail.com
  • Phone: 972/824-8350

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
DAC High Strung
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood CervAces
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
McKinney T-n-T
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Springpark 4 T Love
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Gleneagles Racquettes
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebriar Ace Kickers
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Cooper Love CKS
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.