Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Northwood Serve Me a Double

6524 Alpha Road Dallas TX 75240
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.239.3402
Director of Tennis: Eric Bailey

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
Northwood Serve Me a Double 54 8/9 8 5 8 8 5 6
Greenhill Gladiators 41 7/9 6 8 7 6 3
Coppell Chaos 41 7/9 8 5 3 6 6
Royal Oaks Peace, Love & Tennis 39 7/9 5 4 8 8 7
Seay Sisters 36 7/9 3 5 3 8 5
Stonebriar A Lotta Racquet 36 7/9 5 5 5 5 8
Four Seasons Matchmakers 30 8/9 0 6 4 4 2 3
Brookhaven Avengers 27 8/9 6 1 2 3 4 2
Colleyville Crush 25 7/9 4 1 6 1 6
Brook Hollow High Balls 16 8/9 2 4 6 1 0 0

Ladies Teams: Flight 4B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
Northwood Serve Me a Double @ Four Seasons Matchmakers80
Brookhaven Avengers @ Brook Hollow High Balls62
Date: 04/11/19
Colleyville Crush @ Northwood Serve Me a Double45
Stonebriar A Lotta Racquet @ Royal Oaks Peace, Love & Tennis55
Seay Sisters @ Four Seasons Matchmakers36
Coppell Chaos @ Brookhaven Avengers81
Brook Hollow High Balls @ Greenhill Gladiators46
Date: 04/04/19
Coppell Chaos @ Royal Oaks Peace, Love & Tennis54
Stonebriar A Lotta Racquet @ Seay Sisters55
Brook Hollow High Balls @ Four Seasons Matchmakers64
Colleyville Crush @ Greenhill Gladiators18
Brookhaven Avengers @ Northwood Serve Me a Double28
Date: 03/28/19
Four Seasons Matchmakers @ Stonebriar A Lotta Racquet45
Brookhaven Avengers @ Colleyville Crush36
Northwood Serve Me a Double @ Seay Sisters83
Royal Oaks Peace, Love & Tennis @ Brook Hollow High Balls81
Greenhill Gladiators @ Coppell Chaos73
Date: 03/21/19
Royal Oaks Peace, Love & Tennis @ Colleyville Crush81
Greenhill Gladiators @ Brookhaven Avengers64
Four Seasons Matchmakers @ Coppell Chaos26
Stonebriar A Lotta Racquet @ Northwood Serve Me a Double55
Seay Sisters @ Brook Hollow High Balls80
Date: 03/07/19
Brook Hollow High Balls @ Stonebriar A Lotta Racquet08
Colleyville Crush @ Four Seasons Matchmakers63
Brookhaven Avengers @ Royal Oaks Peace, Love & Tennis27
Coppell Chaos @ Seay Sisters65
Northwood Serve Me a Double @ Greenhill Gladiators63
Date: 02/28/19
Seay Sisters @ Colleyville Crush82
Four Seasons Matchmakers @ Brookhaven Avengers73
Royal Oaks Peace, Love & Tennis @ Greenhill Gladiators45
Stonebriar A Lotta Racquet @ Coppell Chaos37
Brook Hollow High Balls @ Northwood Serve Me a Double08
Date: 02/21/19
Colleyville Crush @ Stonebriar A Lotta Racquet55
Brookhaven Avengers @ Seay Sisters64
Greenhill Gladiators @ Four Seasons Matchmakers64
Coppell Chaos @ Brook Hollow High Balls63
Northwood Serve Me a Double @ Royal Oaks Peace, Love & Tennis63

Ladies Teams: Flight 4B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Northwood Serve Me a Double5470187.5%2660081.2%542073.0%40326960.0%
Greenhill Gladiators4161085.7%17110060.7%412661.2%33928154.7%
Coppell Chaos4161085.7%1990067.9%412562.1%32928453.7%
Royal Oaks Peace, Love & Tennis3933142.9%18100064.3%392560.9%33127854.4%
Seay Sisters3624128.6%13150046.4%363352.2%32331950.3%
Stonebriar A Lotta Racquet3621428.6%15130053.6%363153.7%31929052.4%
Four Seasons Matchmakers3026025.0%13190040.6%304341.1%31135446.8%
Brookhaven Avengers2726025.0%11210034.4%274836.0%28838642.7%
Colleyville Crush2524128.6%10180035.7%254038.5%27733745.1%
Brook Hollow High Balls1617012.5%6260018.8%165422.9%25437640.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Northwood Serve Me a Double W L
Captains
Ann Pask (C) 22
Holly Ramundt (CC) 80
Players
Angela Calvert 41
Kendall Coleman 62
Meegan Cramer 11
Amanda Gunn 71
Kate Hanratty 62
Niki Hudson 32
Tiffany Mooney 71
Ashley Nadeau 70
Neely Thrash 10

Flight Coordinator: Aundi Henderson
Email: aundi1@verizon.net
Phone: 972/489-9085

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Peace, Love & Tennis
A
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brook Hollow High Balls
H
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
Greenhill Gladiators
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebriar A Lotta Racquet
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Seay Sisters
A
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Avengers
H
APR
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Colleyville Crush
H
APR
18
Thursday - 10:00 am
Four Seasons Matchmakers
A
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Coppell Chaos
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms