Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

High Point Mid-Court Crisis

421 Spring Creek Pkwy. Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.941.7170
Director of Tennis: Ken Sumrow

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
LSF/DCC Racket Up 53 7/9 7 8 8 8 8 8
SeaySUNS 41 7/9 7 8 5 3 4 8
Fretz It's All About Lunch 39 7/9 7 6 6 6 4 8
Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces 27 7/9 4 0 6 6 4 3
High Point Mid-Court Crisis 26 7/9 3 5 2 6 6 1
Walnut Creek Rae's Babes 26 7/9 4 4 4 0 4 2
High Point Over Served 26 6/9 2 5 8 3 2
Gleneagles Sassy Shots 25 7/9 4 3 5 1 5 1
Lakes Team Edge 24 7/9 2 6 4 4 0 6
Hurst Skirts 23 6/9 3 1 3 5 7

Ladies Teams: Flight 8B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces @ Gleneagles Sassy Shots44
Walnut Creek Rae's Babes @ SeaySUNS47
Lakes Team Edge @ Fretz It's All About Lunch27
LSF/DCC Racket Up @ High Point Mid-Court Crisis73
Date: 10/11/18
Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces @ LSF/DCC Racket Up08
Walnut Creek Rae's Babes @ High Point Mid-Court Crisis45
Fretz It's All About Lunch @ Hurst Skirts63
Lakes Team Edge @ Gleneagles Sassy Shots63
High Point Over Served @ SeaySUNS28
Date: 10/04/18
High Point Mid-Court Crisis @ Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces26
Hurst Skirts @ LSF/DCC Racket Up18
SeaySUNS @ Lakes Team Edge54
Gleneagles Sassy Shots @ Walnut Creek Rae's Babes54
Fretz It's All About Lunch @ High Point Over Served65
Date: 09/27/18
Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces @ Hurst Skirts63
LSF/DCC Racket Up @ Walnut Creek Rae's Babes80
Gleneagles Sassy Shots @ High Point Over Served18
High Point Mid-Court Crisis @ Lakes Team Edge64
SeaySUNS @ Fretz It's All About Lunch36
Date: 09/20/18
Hurst Skirts @ SeaySUNS54
Walnut Creek Rae's Babes @ Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces44
Lakes Team Edge @ LSF/DCC Racket Up08
Fretz It's All About Lunch @ Gleneagles Sassy Shots45
High Point Over Served @ High Point Mid-Court Crisis36
Date: 09/13/18
Walnut Creek Rae's Babes @ Hurst Skirts27
LSF/DCC Racket Up @ High Point Over Served82
Gleneagles Sassy Shots @ SeaySUNS18
High Point Mid-Court Crisis @ Fretz It's All About Lunch18
Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces @ Lakes Team Edge36
Date: 09/06/18
Fretz It's All About Lunch @ LSF/DCC Racket Up26
SeaySUNS @ High Point Mid-Court Crisis63
Hurst Skirts @ Gleneagles Sassy Shots46
Lakes Team Edge @ Walnut Creek Rae's Babes28
High Point Over Served @ Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces64

Ladies Teams: Flight 8B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LSF/DCC Racket Up53700100.0%2620092.9%53886.9%35114870.3%
SeaySUNS4152071.4%1990067.9%412562.1%33726855.7%
Fretz It's All About Lunch3952071.4%18100064.3%382560.3%29726452.9%
Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces2723228.6%12160042.9%263344.1%24226747.5%
High Point Mid-Court Crisis2634042.9%11160139.3%263741.3%26429347.4%
Walnut Creek Rae's Babes2615114.3%12160042.9%263840.6%25229845.8%
High Point Over Served2624033.3%10130141.7%263244.8%24328546.0%
Gleneagles Sassy Shots2533142.9%10170135.7%263641.9%25429646.2%
Lakes Team Edge2425028.6%10180035.7%244037.5%23431342.8%
Hurst Skirts2324033.3%8150133.3%213338.9%19523745.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

High Point Mid-Court Crisis W L
Captains
Donna Depue (C) 05
Renee Simpson (CC) 43
Players
Kelly Alewel 12
Linda Braswell 11
Terry Covell 12
Shari Gilson 34
Edie Hagan 32
Gerda Heidemann 13
Pam Koons 11
Laurie Orak 04
Miriam Ruiz-Mock 23
Ellen Tomlinson 11
Laura Voigt 33
Diane Wetherbee 10
 
Flight Coordinator: Lisa Noble
  • Email: howdylisa84@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214/280-7494

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
SeaySUNS
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fretz It's All About Lunch
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:00 am
High Point Over Served
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Team Edge
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Walnut Creek Rae's Babes
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
LSF/DCC Racket Up
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Hurst Skirts
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Sassy Shots
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.