Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Country Place Make Mine a Double

3600 Country Place Drive Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.677.6812
: Ed Warren

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/25 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
Huffhines/Seay CervAces 60 9/9 8 7 4 8 5 4
Lantana Group Therapy 54 9/9 5 5 7 8 4 7
Collin College Fortune Cookies 51 9/9 8 5 8 4 6 7
Lakes Love2Win 41 9/9 0 8 4 1 7 6
Country Place Make Mine a Double 40 8/9 3 5 7 3 5
Lakes Controlled Chaos 36 8/9 4 4 8 4 3
Springpark Strung Together 36 8/9 5 8 6 5 4
Gleneagles Servivors 32 9/9 6 2 2 2 2 2
JCC Court Authorities 25 9/9 1 0 2 3 4 5
Brook Hollow Volleywood 21 8/9 6 2 1 5 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 9A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/25/19
Lantana Group Therapy @ Lakes Controlled Chaos54
Huffhines/Seay CervAces @ JCC Court Authorities81
Brook Hollow Volleywood @ Springpark Strung Together65
Lakes Love2Win @ Collin College Fortune Cookies08
Country Place Make Mine a Double @ Gleneagles Servivors36
Date: 04/18/19
JCC Court Authorities @ Lakes Love2Win08
Collin College Fortune Cookies @ Lantana Group Therapy55
Gleneagles Servivors @ Huffhines/Seay CervAces27
Date: 04/11/19
Brook Hollow Volleywood @ Collin College Fortune Cookies28
Lantana Group Therapy @ JCC Court Authorities72
Lakes Love2Win @ Huffhines/Seay CervAces44
Springpark Strung Together @ Gleneagles Servivors82
Country Place Make Mine a Double @ Lakes Controlled Chaos54
Date: 04/04/19
Country Place Make Mine a Double @ JCC Court Authorities73
Brook Hollow Volleywood @ Huffhines/Seay CervAces18
Lantana Group Therapy @ Lakes Love2Win81
Lakes Controlled Chaos @ Gleneagles Servivors82
Springpark Strung Together @ Collin College Fortune Cookies64
Date: 03/28/19
Lakes Controlled Chaos @ Springpark Strung Together45
Collin College Fortune Cookies @ Country Place Make Mine a Double63
Huffhines/Seay CervAces @ Lantana Group Therapy54
JCC Court Authorities @ Brook Hollow Volleywood45
Gleneagles Servivors @ Lakes Love2Win27
Date: 03/21/19
Lantana Group Therapy @ Gleneagles Servivors72
Lakes Love2Win @ Brook Hollow Volleywood62
Huffhines/Seay CervAces @ Country Place Make Mine a Double45
Collin College Fortune Cookies @ Lakes Controlled Chaos73
JCC Court Authorities @ Springpark Strung Together54
Date: 03/07/19
Gleneagles Servivors @ Collin College Fortune Cookies37
Lakes Controlled Chaos @ JCC Court Authorities62
Brook Hollow Volleywood @ Lantana Group Therapy27
Country Place Make Mine a Double @ Lakes Love2Win64
Springpark Strung Together @ Huffhines/Seay CervAces18
Date: 02/28/19
Brook Hollow Volleywood @ Gleneagles Servivors18
Lakes Love2Win @ Springpark Strung Together62
JCC Court Authorities @ Collin College Fortune Cookies45
Huffhines/Seay CervAces @ Lakes Controlled Chaos82
Lantana Group Therapy @ Country Place Make Mine a Double65
Date: 02/21/19
Country Place Make Mine a Double @ Brook Hollow Volleywood62
Springpark Strung Together @ Lantana Group Therapy55
Collin College Fortune Cookies @ Huffhines/Seay CervAces18
Lakes Controlled Chaos @ Lakes Love2Win55
Gleneagles Servivors @ JCC Court Authorities54

Ladies Teams: Flight 9A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Huffhines/Seay CervAces6071177.8%2970080.6%602174.1%42725962.2%
Lantana Group Therapy5461266.7%23130063.9%543163.5%42732456.9%
Collin College Fortune Cookies5162166.7%22140061.1%513460.0%42735754.5%
Lakes Love2Win4143244.4%18180050.0%413752.6%36034151.4%
Country Place Make Mine a Double4053062.5%17150053.1%403553.3%35233751.1%
Lakes Controlled Chaos3625125.0%16160050.0%363948.0%34234949.5%
Springpark Strung Together3634137.5%16150150.0%363948.0%33335348.5%
Gleneagles Servivors3236033.3%13230036.1%325238.1%33943044.1%
JCC Court Authorities2518011.1%11250030.6%245530.4%27341839.5%
Brook Hollow Volleywood2126025.0%7241021.9%215228.8%26838041.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Country Place Make Mine a Double W L
Captains
Debbie Springer (C) 43
Rosemary Janney (CC) 43
Players
Debra Becker 62
Valarie Goar 43
Shawnn Henderson 03
Linda Hudson 42
Terry Kay 11
Martha Lubke 24
Janice Norton 02
Gretchen Ryan 51
Susan Searight 32
Debbie West 14

Flight Coordinator: Theresa Lane
Email: texaslanes@gmail.com
Phone: 972/523-2911

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Volleywood
A
FEB
28
Thursday - 10:00 am
Lantana Group Therapy
H
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Love2Win
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 10:00 am
Huffhines/Seay CervAces
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 10:00 am
Collin College Fortune Cookies
H
APR
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
JCC Court Authorities
A
APR
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Controlled Chaos
A
APR
18
Thursday - 10:00 am
Springpark Strung Together
H
APR
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Servivors
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms