Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Country Place Make Mine a Double

3600 Country Place Drive Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.677.6812
: Ed Warren

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve 43 7/9 6 5 6 6 5 7
Lakewood Serve It Chilled 41 7/9 6 6 6 6 4 7
T-Bar-M Swingers 40 7/9 7 6 3 5 4 7
Northwood Yellow Crush 34 6/9 8 5 5 5 5
Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters 32 7/9 4 2 8 3 6 5
Brookhaven Fuzz Off 30 7/9 6 4 4 6 4 2
Lakes Love2Win 30 7/9 2 6 4 5 4 6
Gleneagles Servivors 24 7/9 2 4 7 2 2 3
Country Place Make Mine a Double 20 6/9 5 0 4 6 3
Brook Hollow Volleywood 14 7/9 4 0 3 2 3 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 9A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
Lakewood Serve It Chilled @ Brook Hollow Volleywood64
Gleneagles Servivors @ Brookhaven Fuzz Off26
Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve46
Lakes Love2Win @ T-Bar-M Swingers27
Date: 10/11/18
Lakewood Serve It Chilled @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve65
Brookhaven Fuzz Off @ Country Place Make Mine a Double45
Gleneagles Servivors @ T-Bar-M Swingers46
Lakes Love2Win @ Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters62
Northwood Yellow Crush @ Brook Hollow Volleywood80
Date: 10/04/18
T-Bar-M Swingers @ Lakewood Serve It Chilled36
Brook Hollow Volleywood @ Gleneagles Servivors37
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ Lakes Love2Win64
Country Place Make Mine a Double @ Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters08
Brookhaven Fuzz Off @ Northwood Yellow Crush45
Date: 09/27/18
Lakes Love2Win @ Country Place Make Mine a Double54
T-Bar-M Swingers @ Northwood Yellow Crush55
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ Gleneagles Servivors62
Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters @ Lakewood Serve It Chilled36
Brook Hollow Volleywood @ Brookhaven Fuzz Off26
Date: 09/20/18
Lakewood Serve It Chilled @ Lakes Love2Win44
Brookhaven Fuzz Off @ T-Bar-M Swingers44
Northwood Yellow Crush @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve55
Gleneagles Servivors @ Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters26
Country Place Make Mine a Double @ Brook Hollow Volleywood63
Date: 09/13/18
Lakewood Serve It Chilled @ Country Place Make Mine a Double73
T-Bar-M Swingers @ Brook Hollow Volleywood72
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ Brookhaven Fuzz Off72
Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters @ Northwood Yellow Crush55
Lakes Love2Win @ Gleneagles Servivors63
Date: 09/06/18
Gleneagles Servivors @ Lakewood Serve It Chilled46
Brook Hollow Volleywood @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve08
Country Place Make Mine a Double @ T-Bar-M Swingers28
Northwood Yellow Crush @ Lakes Love2Win63
Brookhaven Fuzz Off @ Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters44

Ladies Teams: Flight 9A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve4351171.4%2080071.4%432365.2%34425757.2%
Lakewood Serve It Chilled4160185.7%18100064.3%412661.2%34026556.2%
T-Bar-M Swingers4041257.1%17100160.7%412364.1%32224456.9%
Northwood Yellow Crush3430350.0%1590062.5%342260.7%28625153.3%
Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters3223228.6%14140050.0%322952.5%28328949.5%
Brookhaven Fuzz Off3023228.6%15130053.6%302950.8%27627250.4%
Lakes Love2Win3033142.9%13150046.4%303248.4%25627648.1%
Gleneagles Servivors2416014.3%10180035.7%224035.5%22630742.4%
Country Place Make Mine a Double2024033.3%8141133.3%203536.4%23626946.7%
Brook Hollow Volleywood140700.0%6220021.4%144822.6%21435337.7%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Country Place Make Mine a Double W L
Captains
Debbie Springer (C) 11
Rosemary Janney (CC) 13
Players
Debra Becker 23
Valarie Goar 23
Anne Hamby 13
Shawnn Henderson 14
Linda Hudson 23
Terry Kay 10
Martha Lubke 14
Janice Norton 02
Gretchen Ryan 11
Susan Searight 21
Debbie West 12
 
Flight Coordinator: Theresa Lane
  • Email: texaslanes@gmail.com
  • Phone: 972/523-2911

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Swingers
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 10:00 am
Lakewood Serve It Chilled
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brook Hollow Volleywood
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 10:00 am
Lakes Love2Win
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 10:00 am
Brookhaven Fuzz Off
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 10:00 am
Northwood Yellow Crush
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 10:00 am
Gleneagles Servivors
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.