Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

High Point Matchmakers

421 West Spring Creek Parkway Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.941.7170
Director of Tennis: Ken Sumrow

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/25 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
Brookhaven Net Setters 53 9/9 6 8 7 4 5 7
Seay Breakers 45 8/9 7 7 8 3 5
Gleneagles Serves U Right 44 8/9 4 7 8 6 6
Brook Hollow Over-Served 41 8/9 3 8 5 6 5
Seay Slammers 39 8/9 6 7 5 4 4
Highland Village Strikers 37 8/9 3 2 6 6 6
High Point Matchmakers 36 8/9 5 3 2 4 5
Southlake 10SNE1 33 8/9 7 2 0 6 4
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes 30 8/9 5 3 5 2 2
Canyon Creek Wasabi 23 9/9 2 0 2 1 3 4

Ladies Teams: Flight 4A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/25/19
Southlake 10SNE1 @ Brook Hollow Over-Served73
Seay Breakers @ Highland Village Strikers73
Canyon Creek Wasabi @ Seay Slammers26
Gleneagles Serves U Right @ Brookhaven Net Setters46
High Point Matchmakers @ Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes55
Date: 04/18/19
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Canyon Creek Wasabi80
Date: 04/11/19
Southlake 10SNE1 @ Seay Breakers27
Gleneagles Serves U Right @ Highland Village Strikers72
Canyon Creek Wasabi @ Brook Hollow Over-Served28
High Point Matchmakers @ Brookhaven Net Setters37
Seay Slammers @ Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes73
Date: 04/04/19
Gleneagles Serves U Right @ Southlake 10SNE180
High Point Matchmakers @ Highland Village Strikers26
Seay Slammers @ Brook Hollow Over-Served55
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes45
Canyon Creek Wasabi @ Seay Breakers18
Date: 03/28/19
Highland Village Strikers @ Canyon Creek Wasabi63
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes @ Southlake 10SNE126
Brook Hollow Over-Served @ High Point Matchmakers64
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Seay Slammers54
Seay Breakers @ Gleneagles Serves U Right36
Date: 03/21/19
Highland Village Strikers @ Seay Slammers64
Seay Breakers @ High Point Matchmakers55
Southlake 10SNE1 @ Canyon Creek Wasabi44
Gleneagles Serves U Right @ Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes62
Brook Hollow Over-Served @ Brookhaven Net Setters57
Date: 03/07/19
Canyon Creek Wasabi @ Gleneagles Serves U Right56
High Point Matchmakers @ Southlake 10SNE154
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Highland Village Strikers55
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes @ Brook Hollow Over-Served46
Seay Slammers @ Seay Breakers27
Date: 02/28/19
Highland Village Strikers @ Brook Hollow Over-Served54
Southlake 10SNE1 @ Seay Slammers45
Gleneagles Serves U Right @ High Point Matchmakers44
Seay Breakers @ Brookhaven Net Setters27
Canyon Creek Wasabi @ Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes45
Date: 02/21/19
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes @ Highland Village Strikers44
High Point Matchmakers @ Canyon Creek Wasabi82
Seay Slammers @ Gleneagles Serves U Right63
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Southlake 10SNE146
Brook Hollow Over-Served @ Seay Breakers46

Ladies Teams: Flight 4A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Brookhaven Net Setters5362166.7%23130063.9%533460.9%42535454.6%
Seay Breakers4552162.5%19130059.4%453060.0%37031953.7%
Gleneagles Serves U Right4452162.5%19111159.4%442762.0%34829354.3%
Brook Hollow Over-Served4134137.5%17150053.1%414050.6%40038650.9%
Seay Slammers3943150.0%17150053.1%393552.7%34432051.8%
Highland Village Strikers3742250.0%17150053.1%373650.7%35934950.7%
High Point Matchmakers3623325.0%15170046.9%363948.0%34935949.3%
Southlake 10SNE13334137.5%16160050.0%333846.5%31334447.6%
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes3024225.0%13190040.6%304241.7%30534746.8%
Canyon Creek Wasabi230810.0%8261122.2%225927.2%28742940.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

High Point Matchmakers W L
Captains
Molly Ware (C) 24
Chaney Muench (CC) 32
Players
Liz Burkhart 24
Shannon Caruthers 00
Amy Copeland 31
Camille Cruz 50
Susan Hoemke 15
Cintia Holztratner 21
Cindy Jones 20
Ami McCann 04
Carrie McCormick 23
Chanda Peterson 03
Tracy Quernheim 22
Lisa Swirczynski 21
Christy Wellham 44

Flight Coordinator: Aundi Henderson
Email: aundi1@verizon.net
Phone: 972/489-9085

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Wasabi
A
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Serves U Right
H
MAR
7
Thursday - 11:30 am
Southlake 10SNE1
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
Seay Breakers
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Over-Served
H
APR
4
Thursday - 10:00 am
Highland Village Strikers
A
APR
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Net Setters
A
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Seay Slammers
H
APR
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms