Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

High Point Matchmakers

421 Spring Creek Pkwy. Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.941.7170
Director of Tennis: Ken Sumrow

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Lakewood Smash Sisters 42 7/9 5 6 5 8 5 6
Jack Coleman Smash 41 7/9 4 6 8 6 4 5
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out 40 7/9 6 6 7 2 6 6
Lakewood Overserved 32 7/9 3 4 8 5 6 3
Oakmont Heat 30 7/9 6 6 4 2 2 6
Wagon Wheel Racquettes 29 7/9 6 5 2 2 6 2
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch 27 7/9 4 3 4 6 3 3
T-Bar-M Hot Shots 26 6/9 4 4 2 7 5
Gleneagles Victory 24 6/9 5 1 5 2 7
High Point Matchmakers 16 7/9 3 3 0 6 2 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 3B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
Lakewood Overserved @ Wagon Wheel Racquettes36
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch @ Lakewood Smash Sisters45
Oakmont Heat @ High Point Matchmakers63
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out @ Jack Coleman Smash64
Date: 10/11/18
Lakewood Smash Sisters @ High Point Matchmakers63
Oakmont Heat @ T-Bar-M Hot Shots64
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch @ Jack Coleman Smash36
Gleneagles Victory @ Wagon Wheel Racquettes55
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out @ Lakewood Overserved64
Date: 10/04/18
Lakewood Smash Sisters @ Oakmont Heat54
Jack Coleman Smash @ Gleneagles Victory81
Wagon Wheel Racquettes @ Canyon Creek Hittin' Out27
T-Bar-M Hot Shots @ Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch44
High Point Matchmakers @ Lakewood Overserved08
Date: 09/27/18
T-Bar-M Hot Shots @ Lakewood Smash Sisters28
Wagon Wheel Racquettes @ Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch26
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out @ High Point Matchmakers26
Lakewood Overserved @ Gleneagles Victory55
Jack Coleman Smash @ Oakmont Heat62
Date: 09/20/18
High Point Matchmakers @ T-Bar-M Hot Shots27
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch @ Lakewood Overserved36
Lakewood Smash Sisters @ Jack Coleman Smash54
Oakmont Heat @ Wagon Wheel Racquettes26
Gleneagles Victory @ Canyon Creek Hittin' Out26
Date: 09/13/18
Jack Coleman Smash @ T-Bar-M Hot Shots55
Wagon Wheel Racquettes @ Lakewood Smash Sisters26
Lakewood Overserved @ Oakmont Heat36
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out @ Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch63
Gleneagles Victory @ High Point Matchmakers72
Date: 09/06/18
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch @ Gleneagles Victory44
Oakmont Heat @ Canyon Creek Hittin' Out47
T-Bar-M Hot Shots @ Wagon Wheel Racquettes46
High Point Matchmakers @ Jack Coleman Smash08
Lakewood Smash Sisters @ Lakewood Overserved73

Ladies Teams: Flight 3B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Lakewood Smash Sisters42700100.0%1990067.9%422265.6%32424556.9%
Jack Coleman Smash4142157.1%1990067.9%412265.1%33826056.5%
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out4061085.7%1990067.9%402561.5%31228152.6%
Lakewood Overserved3224128.6%13150046.4%303546.2%30529251.1%
Oakmont Heat3034042.9%14140050.0%303446.9%28928750.2%
Wagon Wheel Racquettes2933142.9%14122050.0%313150.0%27526950.6%
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch2714214.3%12142042.9%273345.0%24730644.7%
T-Bar-M Hot Shots2613216.7%9140137.5%263145.6%24727647.2%
Gleneagles Victory2412316.7%10140041.7%243044.4%23525148.4%
High Point Matchmakers1616014.3%7201025.0%164426.7%21031540.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

High Point Matchmakers W L
Captains
Molly Ware (C) 13
Chaney Muench (CC) 23
Players
Chizuru Ando 00
Shannon Caruthers 10
Amy Copeland 32
Jan Gann 03
Susan Hoemke 24
Cintia Holztratner 32
Cindy Jones 03
Ami McCann 05
Carrie McCormick 22
Chanda Peterson 06
Tracy Quernheim 04
Sue Yaghi 03
 
Flight Coordinator: Janie Miller
  • Email: jtanmiller@msn.com
  • Phone: 972/740-0717

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Jack Coleman Smash
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Victory
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Hot Shots
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakewood Overserved
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Smash Sisters
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Oakmont Heat
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Wagon Wheel Racquettes
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.