Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Stonebriar Dare Doubles

5050 Country Club Drive Frisco TX 75034
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.625.9276
Director of Tennis: Carlos Aguirre

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas 55 8/9 6 7 8 6 8 6
LSF/DCC Buzzkillers 50 8/9 2 6 5 8 6 8
Lakes Too Much Love 47 7/9 7 8 8 5 8
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em 44 7/9 6 5 7 7 8
Gleneagles Hot Shots 28 7/9 7 1 3 6 3
Huffhines Crash And Crush 26 7/9 2 8 4 4 2
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks 24 7/9 2 0 5 4 7
Highland Shores Laker Girls 19 7/9 4 8 1 0 0
Stonebriar Dare Doubles 19 7/9 2 2 2 3 0
Cooper Center Cru 15 7/9 2 2 4 2 1

Ladies Teams: Flight 11A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas @ LSF/DCC Buzzkillers62
Date: 04/11/19
Stonebriar Dare Doubles @ LSF/DCC Buzzkillers26
Highland Shores Laker Girls @ Gleneagles Hot Shots47
Cooper Center Cru @ Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas27
Lakes Too Much Love @ Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks72
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em @ Huffhines Crash And Crush62
Date: 04/04/19
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em @ LSF/DCC Buzzkillers55
Highland Shores Laker Girls @ Stonebriar Dare Doubles82
Cooper Center Cru @ Huffhines Crash And Crush28
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks @ Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas08
Lakes Too Much Love @ Gleneagles Hot Shots81
Date: 03/28/19
Huffhines Crash And Crush @ Lakes Too Much Love48
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas @ Stonebriar Dare Doubles62
LSF/DCC Buzzkillers @ Highland Shores Laker Girls81
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks @ Cooper Center Cru54
Gleneagles Hot Shots @ RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em37
Date: 03/21/19
Stonebriar Dare Doubles @ RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em37
Gleneagles Hot Shots @ Cooper Center Cru62
LSF/DCC Buzzkillers @ Lakes Too Much Love65
Highland Shores Laker Girls @ Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas08
Huffhines Crash And Crush @ Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks44
Date: 03/07/19
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas @ Huffhines Crash And Crush62
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks @ Gleneagles Hot Shots73
Cooper Center Cru @ LSF/DCC Buzzkillers18
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em @ Highland Shores Laker Girls80
Lakes Too Much Love @ Stonebriar Dare Doubles80
Date: 02/28/19
Stonebriar Dare Doubles @ Cooper Center Cru62
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em @ Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas37
Gleneagles Hot Shots @ Huffhines Crash And Crush54
Highland Shores Laker Girls @ Lakes Too Much Love08
LSF/DCC Buzzkillers @ Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks81
Date: 02/21/19
Huffhines Crash And Crush @ LSF/DCC Buzzkillers27
Lakes Too Much Love @ RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em38
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas @ Gleneagles Hot Shots73
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks @ Stonebriar Dare Doubles54
Cooper Center Cru @ Highland Shores Laker Girls26

Ladies Teams: Flight 11A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas55800100.0%2650181.2%551479.7%37522862.2%
LSF/DCC Buzzkillers5061175.0%2390071.9%502368.5%38927358.8%
Lakes Too Much Love4752071.4%2170075.0%472169.1%36125258.9%
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em4451171.4%2080071.4%442365.7%34025057.6%
Gleneagles Hot Shots2834042.9%11170039.3%283941.8%27733145.6%
Huffhines Crash And Crush2615114.3%11170039.3%263840.6%25331044.9%
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks2433142.9%10180035.7%243838.7%25529446.4%
Highland Shores Laker Girls1925028.6%8200028.6%194330.6%24131243.6%
Stonebriar Dare Doubles1916014.3%8191028.6%194231.1%22031840.9%
Cooper Center Cru150700.0%6220021.4%154624.6%18432736.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Stonebriar Dare Doubles W L
Captains
Sharon Richardson (C) 43
Mary Budden (CC) 15
Players
Carol Adams 22
Kathy Anderson-Price 15
Joanie Buster 00
Serena Dickey 00
Laura Jordan 22
Rhonda Navarro 24
Julie Rinker 05
Lynn Sinacola 02
Bridget Tolany 13
Kim Wechsler 22
Anita Whitney 15

Flight Coordinator: Sue Deeke
Email: sdeeke@gmail.com
Phone: 214/227-0098

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Cooper Center Cru
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Too Much Love
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em
A
MAR
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas
H
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Highland Shores Laker Girls
H
APR
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
LSF/DCC Buzzkillers
A
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Hot Shots
H
APR
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Huffhines Crash And Crush
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms