Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Stonebriar Dare Doubles

5050 Country Club Drive Frisco TX 75034
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.625.9276
Director of Tennis: Rob VanDerSchans

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Oakmont Inter-Continental Grips 49 7/9 6 8 8 6 8 6
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas 47 7/9 8 3 6 8 8 6
Lakes Too Much Love 43 7/9 4 5 6 8 8 8
Huffhines Strokes of Genius 36 7/9 8 6 4 8 6 3
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em 36 6/9 6 4 3 8 8
Highland Shores Laker Girls 28 7/9 5 4 3 1 0 7
Gleneagles Hot Shots 23 7/9 5 2 4 1 1 2
Stonebriar Dare Doubles 22 6/9 7 6 1 2 4
Gleneagles Racquets and Ritas 17 7/9 0 5 2 5 0 4
Jack Coleman String Courtettes 8 7/9 2 0 2 4 0 0

Ladies Teams: Flight 11B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
Oakmont Inter-Continental Grips @ Lakes Too Much Love64
Huffhines Strokes of Genius @ Jack Coleman String Courtettes82
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas @ Gleneagles Racquets and Ritas80
Gleneagles Hot Shots @ Highland Shores Laker Girls55
Date: 10/11/18
Stonebriar Dare Doubles @ Gleneagles Hot Shots72
Oakmont Inter-Continental Grips @ Jack Coleman String Courtettes80
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas @ RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em36
Gleneagles Racquets and Ritas @ Lakes Too Much Love55
Huffhines Strokes of Genius @ Highland Shores Laker Girls64
Date: 10/04/18
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em @ Huffhines Strokes of Genius44
Highland Shores Laker Girls @ Stonebriar Dare Doubles36
Jack Coleman String Courtettes @ Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas26
Lakes Too Much Love @ Gleneagles Hot Shots64
Gleneagles Racquets and Ritas @ Oakmont Inter-Continental Grips28
Date: 09/27/18
Jack Coleman String Courtettes @ Gleneagles Racquets and Ritas45
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em @ Oakmont Inter-Continental Grips36
Highland Shores Laker Girls @ Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas18
Gleneagles Hot Shots @ Huffhines Strokes of Genius18
Stonebriar Dare Doubles @ Lakes Too Much Love18
Date: 09/20/18
Huffhines Strokes of Genius @ Stonebriar Dare Doubles62
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas @ Gleneagles Hot Shots81
Lakes Too Much Love @ Jack Coleman String Courtettes80
Gleneagles Racquets and Ritas @ RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em08
Oakmont Inter-Continental Grips @ Highland Shores Laker Girls80
Date: 09/13/18
Huffhines Strokes of Genius @ Lakes Too Much Love38
Highland Shores Laker Girls @ Gleneagles Racquets and Ritas74
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em @ Jack Coleman String Courtettes80
Gleneagles Hot Shots @ Oakmont Inter-Continental Grips26
Stonebriar Dare Doubles @ Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas46
Date: 09/06/18
Oakmont Inter-Continental Grips @ Stonebriar Dare Doubles72
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas @ Huffhines Strokes of Genius81
Gleneagles Racquets and Ritas @ Gleneagles Hot Shots18
Jack Coleman String Courtettes @ Highland Shores Laker Girls08
Lakes Too Much Love @ RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em47

Ladies Teams: Flight 11B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Oakmont Inter-Continental Grips49700100.0%2350082.1%491379.0%34519563.9%
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas4761085.7%2260078.6%471575.8%33722260.3%
Lakes Too Much Love4342157.1%2080071.4%432662.3%34528654.7%
Huffhines Strokes of Genius3642157.1%16120057.1%362955.4%30828052.4%
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em3641166.7%1770070.8%361767.9%28018959.7%
Highland Shores Laker Girls2824128.6%11170039.3%283743.1%26530846.2%
Gleneagles Hot Shots2315114.3%9190032.1%234135.9%28732746.7%
Stonebriar Dare Doubles2224033.3%10140041.7%223240.7%21225745.2%
Gleneagles Racquets and Ritas1715114.3%5230017.9%154923.4%21035137.4%
Jack Coleman String Courtettes80700.0%3222110.7%94915.5%15232631.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Stonebriar Dare Doubles W L
Captains
Sharon Richardson (C) 51
Mary Budden (CC) 02
Players
Carol Adams 22
Kathy Anderson-Price 03
Joanie Buster 00
Serena Dickey 04
Laura Jordan 10
Annette Melton 04
Rhonda Navarro 24
Julie Rinker 13
Kim Wechsler 21
Anita Whitney 33
DeeDee Wise 41
 
Flight Coordinator: Sue Deeke
  • Email: sdeeke@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214/227-0098

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Oakmont Inter-Continental Grips
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
Huffhines Strokes of Genius
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Too Much Love
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Highland Shores Laker Girls
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Gleneagles Hot Shots
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 10:00 am
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em *****
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Jack Coleman String Courtettes
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Racquets and Ritas *****
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.