Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Brookhaven Hard Aces

3334 Golfing Green Drive Farmers Branch TX 75234
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.241.5961
Director of Tennis: Billy Freer
: Dave Ware
Notes: **Please note this change in the directions from the Tollway: West on Spring Valley past Midway Road. Turn left on Vitruvian Way (which becomes Brookhaven Club Drive after crossing Marsh). Turn right on Golfing Green Drive.

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/25 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
RGAC Attagirls 55 8/9 8 8 8 8 6
Bent Tree Kick Aces 49 8/9 8 4 6 6 7
Brookhaven Hard Aces 36 8/9 2 5 3 8 4
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals 36 7/9 7 5 1 6
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers 33 8/9 1 4 4 7 6
T-Bar-M Teammates 31 7/9 4 4 5 4
McKinney Unmatchables 30 7/9 1 5 3 4
Bent Tree Net Set 27 7/9 3 4 6 3
Lakewood Set Pistols 26 7/9 5 5 2 4
Springpark Salty Crew 22 7/9 5 1 3 3

Ladies Teams: Flight 5A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
RGAC Attagirls @ Brookhaven Hard Aces82
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers @ Bent Tree Kick Aces18
Date: 04/11/19
McKinney Unmatchables @ RGAC Attagirls18
Brookhaven Hard Aces @ Wagon Wheel Party Poachers54
Springpark Salty Crew @ T-Bar-M Teammates54
Bent Tree Kick Aces @ Lakewood Set Pistols45
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals @ Bent Tree Net Set73
Date: 04/04/19
McKinney Unmatchables @ Lakewood Set Pistols55
Brookhaven Hard Aces @ Bent Tree Kick Aces36
Bent Tree Net Set @ T-Bar-M Teammates44
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals @ Wagon Wheel Party Poachers54
Springpark Salty Crew @ RGAC Attagirls18
Date: 03/28/19
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers @ McKinney Unmatchables 73
Lakewood Set Pistols @ Brookhaven Hard Aces28
RGAC Attagirls @ Wagon Wheel Penn Pals81
T-Bar-M Teammates @ Bent Tree Kick Aces56
Bent Tree Net Set @ Springpark Salty Crew63
Date: 03/21/19
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers @ Springpark Salty Crew63
Bent Tree Kick Aces @ McKinney Unmatchables 74
RGAC Attagirls @ Bent Tree Net Set63
Lakewood Set Pistols @ Wagon Wheel Penn Pals46
Brookhaven Hard Aces @ T-Bar-M Teammates44
Date: 03/07/19
Bent Tree Net Set @ Wagon Wheel Party Poachers26
McKinney Unmatchables @ Brookhaven Hard Aces73
Springpark Salty Crew @ Lakewood Set Pistols47
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals @ Bent Tree Kick Aces55
T-Bar-M Teammates @ RGAC Attagirls44
Date: 02/28/19
McKinney Unmatchables @ T-Bar-M Teammates83
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers @ RGAC Attagirls26
Bent Tree Kick Aces @ Springpark Salty Crew54
Brookhaven Hard Aces @ Wagon Wheel Penn Pals46
Lakewood Set Pistols @ Bent Tree Net Set08
Date: 02/21/19
RGAC Attagirls @ Lakewood Set Pistols73
Springpark Salty Crew @ Brookhaven Hard Aces27
T-Bar-M Teammates @ Wagon Wheel Party Poachers73
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals @ McKinney Unmatchables 62
Bent Tree Net Set @ Bent Tree Kick Aces18

Ladies Teams: Flight 5A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
RGAC Attagirls5570187.5%2723084.4%551776.4%37724960.2%
Bent Tree Kick Aces4961175.0%2290168.8%492764.5%39131955.1%
Brookhaven Hard Aces3634137.5%14170143.8%363948.0%35336349.3%
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals3651171.4%15121053.6%363054.5%31328652.3%
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers3335037.5%15170046.9%333945.8%32634648.5%
T-Bar-M Teammates3113314.3%13150046.4%313447.7%28929749.3%
McKinney Unmatchables 3024128.6%12160042.9%293942.6%28733546.1%
Bent Tree Net Set2724128.6%12160042.9%273444.3%26528947.8%
Lakewood Set Pistols2624128.6%10180035.7%264238.2%31235446.8%
Springpark Salty Crew2216014.3%8200028.6%224333.8%27234743.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Brookhaven Hard Aces W L
Captains
Maria Tuttle (C) 51
Julia Jacquart (CC) 53
Players
Shane Hill 05
Kathy Kane 22
Vickie Nguyen 00
Ellen Oliver 42
Janet Pollari 14
Annette Quadling 13
Leslie Ritter 14
Alysa Schildcrout 34
Debbie Stringer 42
Polly Weaver 02
Evelyn Werbaneth 24

Flight Coordinator: Kathy Stampe
Email: kathystampe@gmail.com
Phone: 972/490-7838

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
Springpark Salty Crew
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 11:30 am
McKinney Unmatchables
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
T-Bar-M Teammates
A
MAR
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Set Pistols
H
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Bent Tree Kick Aces
A
APR
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers
A
APR
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
RGAC Attagirls
H
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Bent Tree Net Set
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms