Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Lakes Net Happens

4000 Legacy Drive Frisco TX 75034
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.668.5253
Director of Tennis: Nick Johnson

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs 50 7/9 6 7 8 6 8 7
Lakewood Ball-Busters 47 7/9 6 8 8 5 6 8
Northwood Knockouts 40 7/9 6 8 8 4 4 2
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers 39 7/9 2 6 8 8 7 0
Lakes Net Happens 35 7/9 5 4 1 8 8 7
Northwood Not My Fault 29 7/9 5 2 5 7 2 7
Seay Seaying Double 23 7/9 2 4 1 3 0 7
Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters 20 7/9 7 0 5 2 2 4
ATC The Fair Ladies 18 7/9 2 4 0 2 6 2
Thorntree Smart Aces 9 7/9 3 0 1 2 1 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 10B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
ATC The Fair Ladies @ Northwood Knockouts26
Thorntree Smart Aces @ Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters37
Seay Seaying Double @ Lakewood Ball-Busters26
Northwood Not My Fault @ Lakes Net Happens55
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers62
Date: 10/11/18
Thorntree Smart Aces @ Lakewood Ball-Busters08
Seay Seaying Double @ Lakes Net Happens44
ATC The Fair Ladies @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers46
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs @ Northwood Not My Fault72
Northwood Knockouts @ Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters80
Date: 10/04/18
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ Seay Seaying Double81
Northwood Knockouts @ Thorntree Smart Aces81
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ ATC The Fair Ladies80
Lakes Net Happens @ Royal Oaks On the ROCCs18
Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters @ Northwood Not My Fault55
Date: 09/27/18
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ Northwood Knockouts54
Lakes Net Happens @ ATC The Fair Ladies82
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ Thorntree Smart Aces82
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs @ Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters62
Northwood Not My Fault @ Seay Seaying Double73
Date: 09/20/18
Thorntree Smart Aces @ Lakes Net Happens18
ATC The Fair Ladies @ Northwood Not My Fault62
Northwood Knockouts @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers47
Seay Seaying Double @ Royal Oaks On the ROCCs08
Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters @ Lakewood Ball-Busters26
Date: 09/13/18
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs @ ATC The Fair Ladies72
Northwood Not My Fault @ Thorntree Smart Aces72
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ Lakewood Ball-Busters08
Lakes Net Happens @ Northwood Knockouts72
Seay Seaying Double @ Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters74
Date: 09/06/18
ATC The Fair Ladies @ Seay Seaying Double26
Thorntree Smart Aces @ Royal Oaks On the ROCCs08
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ Lakes Net Happens62
Northwood Knockouts @ Northwood Not My Fault81
Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers08

Ladies Teams: Flight 10B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs50700100.0%2440085.7%50984.7%32917365.5%
Lakewood Ball-Busters47700100.0%2340182.1%47983.9%30815866.1%
Northwood Knockouts4043057.1%1990067.9%402363.5%31425854.9%
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers3952071.4%18100064.3%392560.9%31525155.7%
Lakes Net Happens3532242.9%16120057.1%352855.6%29126952.0%
Northwood Not My Fault2923228.6%12150142.9%303446.9%27528049.5%
Seay Seaying Double2324128.6%10180035.7%233937.1%24729945.2%
Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters2015114.3%8200028.6%174427.9%20432138.9%
ATC The Fair Ladies1816014.3%8200028.6%184329.5%23732841.9%
Thorntree Smart Aces90700.0%226007.1%95414.3%18136433.2%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Lakes Net Happens W L
Captains
Kathy Egan (C) 13
Katie Chapman (CC) 34
Players
Kate Chalupa 00
Claire Copeland 31
Carrie De Vries 33
Bev Drummond-Murray 32
Sissy Hicks 12
Shannon Line 11
Debi Meuret 41
Carlin Mihm 22
Jami Sowerwine 52
Kristi Stair 21
Sarah Wollitz 42
 
Flight Coordinator: Debbie Buchanan
  • Email: ddbuchanan97@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214/616-6706

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Ball-Busters
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Knockouts
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
Thorntree Smart Aces
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 10:00 am
ATC The Fair Ladies
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs *****
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Seay Seaying Double
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Not My Fault
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.