Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Lakes Net Happens

4000 Legacy Drive Frisco TX 75034
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.668.5253
Director of Tennis: Nick Johnson

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/25 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady 57 8/9 8 8 5 5 8
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers 52 9/9 8 6 5 5 8 2
Lakes Net Happens 47 9/9 4 6 5 6 8 5
Lakewood Ball-Busters 45 8/9 6 2 8 4 7
Northwood Knockouts 41 8/9 7 6 7 3 5
Oak Creek International Love 39 9/9 7 2 8 2 0 6
LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters 36 8/9 0 6 4 5 5
Northwood Not My Fault 33 9/9 3 2 3 4 4 6
T-Bar-M Servivors 19 8/9 0 2 2 6 2
Springpark Hit and Run 17 8/9 2 1 0 3 3

Ladies Teams: Flight 10A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/25/19
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ Lakes Net Happens64
Springpark Hit and Run @ Northwood Knockouts27
Northwood Not My Fault @ Oak Creek International Love37
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ T-Bar-M Servivors80
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady @ LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters80
Date: 04/18/19
Lakes Net Happens @ Northwood Not My Fault62
Oak Creek International Love @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers26
Date: 04/11/19
Oak Creek International Love @ T-Bar-M Servivors82
Springpark Hit and Run @ Royal Oaks ROCC Steady18
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters26
Northwood Not My Fault @ Northwood Knockouts36
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ Lakes Net Happens55
Date: 04/04/19
Lakes Net Happens @ T-Bar-M Servivors62
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters54
Oak Creek International Love @ Northwood Knockouts27
Northwood Not My Fault @ Royal Oaks ROCC Steady45
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ Springpark Hit and Run80
Date: 03/28/19
T-Bar-M Servivors @ Springpark Hit and Run63
Northwood Knockouts @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers38
Lakes Net Happens @ Oak Creek International Love80
LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters @ Northwood Not My Fault54
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady @ Lakewood Ball-Busters54
Date: 03/21/19
LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters @ Oak Creek International Love56
Springpark Hit and Run @ Northwood Not My Fault36
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ T-Bar-M Servivors72
Northwood Knockouts @ Lakes Net Happens55
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers82
Date: 03/07/19
Lakes Net Happens @ LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters45
Oak Creek International Love @ Royal Oaks ROCC Steady37
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ Springpark Hit and Run73
Northwood Not My Fault @ Lakewood Ball-Busters18
T-Bar-M Servivors @ Northwood Knockouts26
Date: 02/28/19
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady @ Lakes Net Happens81
LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters @ Northwood Knockouts36
Springpark Hit and Run @ Oak Creek International Love46
Northwood Not My Fault @ T-Bar-M Servivors54
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers54
Date: 02/21/19
Oak Creek International Love @ Lakewood Ball-Busters55
Northwood Knockouts @ Royal Oaks ROCC Steady18
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ Northwood Not My Fault75
T-Bar-M Servivors @ LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters18
Lakes Net Happens @ Springpark Hit and Run81

Ladies Teams: Flight 10A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady57800100.0%2750084.4%571678.1%40624962.0%
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers5262166.7%23130063.9%523460.5%43537953.4%
Lakes Net Happens4743244.4%22131061.1%473458.0%40035253.2%
Lakewood Ball-Busters4552162.5%20120062.5%452762.5%37028556.5%
Northwood Knockouts4152162.5%17140153.1%413256.2%34932551.8%
Oak Creek International Love3944144.4%17190047.2%384744.7%40441449.4%
LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters3644050.0%16160050.0%363650.0%31932949.2%
Northwood Not My Fault3327022.2%13230036.1%335139.3%35340846.4%
T-Bar-M Servivors1917012.5%8230125.0%185026.5%21635937.6%
Springpark Hit and Run170800.0%5252015.6%165622.2%24840038.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Lakes Net Happens W L
Captains
Kathy Egan (C) 34
Katie Chapman (CC) 42
Players
Kate Chalupa 30
Claire Copeland 71
Carrie De Vries 34
Bev Drummond-Murray 23
Sissy Hicks 00
Shannon Line 01
Debi Meuret 24
Carlin Mihm 71
Jami Sowerwine 63
Kristi Stair 03
Sarah Wollitz 72

Flight Coordinator: Debbie Buchanan
Email: ddbuchanan97@gmail.com
Phone: 214/616-6706

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Springpark Hit and Run
A
FEB
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Royal Oaks ROCC Steady
H
MAR
7
Thursday - 11:30 am
LBH/Seay Sole Seaysters
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Knockouts
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Oak Creek International Love
A
APR
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Servivors
A
APR
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers
H
APR
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Northwood Not My Fault
A
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Ball-Busters
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms