Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

T-Bar-M Terminators

6060 Dilbeck Lane Dallas TX 75240
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.233.4444
Director of Tennis: Darren Boyd

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
DCC Pro-Deucers 48 7/9 8 7 7 5 7 8
Brookhaven Bombers 45 7/9 7 5 8 5 8 6
T-Bar-M Terminators 43 7/9 6 5 6 8 4 6
JPIIHS Spinoffs 32 7/9 5 2 3 8 4 2
L.B. Houston Smashers 31 7/9 3 7 5 4 8 2
Royal Oaks Renegades 30 7/9 3 2 2 6 8 2
Seay United 30 7/9 6 8 4 0 5 3
High Point Mixed Nuts 29 7/9 0 7 6 4 1 8
SMU Smart-Aces 16 7/9 3 2 2 2 1 6
DFW Hilton Supreme Court 10 7/9 6 1 0 0 1 1

Ladies Teams: Flight Open A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ Royal Oaks Renegades63
JPIIHS Spinoffs @ Seay United56
L.B. Houston Smashers @ Brookhaven Bombers37
T-Bar-M Terminators @ SMU Smart-Aces63
DCC Pro-Deucers @ High Point Mixed Nuts80
Date: 10/11/18
SMU Smart-Aces @ High Point Mixed Nuts27
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ Seay United18
DCC Pro-Deucers @ Royal Oaks Renegades72
L.B. Houston Smashers @ JPIIHS Spinoffs72
T-Bar-M Terminators @ Brookhaven Bombers55
Date: 10/04/18
Brookhaven Bombers @ DFW Hilton Supreme Court80
Seay United @ L.B. Houston Smashers45
High Point Mixed Nuts @ JPIIHS Spinoffs63
Royal Oaks Renegades @ T-Bar-M Terminators26
SMU Smart-Aces @ DCC Pro-Deucers27
Date: 09/27/18
JPIIHS Spinoffs @ DFW Hilton Supreme Court80
Brookhaven Bombers @ DCC Pro-Deucers55
Seay United @ T-Bar-M Terminators08
L.B. Houston Smashers @ High Point Mixed Nuts44
Royal Oaks Renegades @ SMU Smart-Aces62
Date: 09/20/18
High Point Mixed Nuts @ Royal Oaks Renegades18
SMU Smart-Aces @ Brookhaven Bombers18
DCC Pro-Deucers @ Seay United75
T-Bar-M Terminators @ JPIIHS Spinoffs44
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ L.B. Houston Smashers18
Date: 09/13/18
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ High Point Mixed Nuts18
Brookhaven Bombers @ Royal Oaks Renegades62
Seay United @ SMU Smart-Aces36
JPIIHS Spinoffs @ DCC Pro-Deucers28
L.B. Houston Smashers @ T-Bar-M Terminators26
Date: 09/06/18
T-Bar-M Terminators @ DFW Hilton Supreme Court81
DCC Pro-Deucers @ L.B. Houston Smashers62
SMU Smart-Aces @ JPIIHS Spinoffs08
Royal Oaks Renegades @ Seay United74
High Point Mixed Nuts @ Brookhaven Bombers36

Ladies Teams: Flight Open A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
DCC Pro-Deucers4860185.7%2260078.6%451871.4%33622460.0%
Brookhaven Bombers4550271.4%2170075.0%451970.3%34224158.7%
T-Bar-M Terminators4350271.4%2161075.0%431771.7%30720060.6%
JPIIHS Spinoffs3224128.6%13140146.4%323051.6%27928249.7%
L.B. Houston Smashers3133142.9%14140050.0%313050.8%28927251.5%
Royal Oaks Renegades3034042.9%14130150.0%303248.4%25827348.6%
Seay United3025028.6%12151042.9%293942.6%28632946.5%
High Point Mixed Nuts2933142.9%13121246.4%292950.0%25426149.3%
SMU Smart-Aces1616014.3%7210025.0%164526.2%20932739.0%
DFW Hilton Supreme Court1016014.3%3241010.7%105116.4%19734836.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

T-Bar-M Terminators W L
Captains
Adriana Akhtar (C) 40
Tracy Aaron (CC) 32
Players
Marta Ascenzo 42
Beth Billig 32
Vicki Buholz 31
Callie Hubble 10
Dora Johannesen 61
Vicki Jordan 40
Caitlin Rhodes 20
Courtney Ries 41
Heather Sajovich 11
Taylynn Snyder 41
Nicole Stammel 11
 
Flight Coordinator: Jicky Sandow
  • Email: jicky@southcap.net
  • Phone: 817/481-6863

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
DFW Hilton Supreme Court
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
L.B. Houston Smashers
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
JPIIHS Spinoffs
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Seay United
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Renegades
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Bombers
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
SMU Smart-Aces
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
DCC Pro-Deucers
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point Mixed Nuts
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.