Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Highland Village Strikers

101 Clearwater Drive South, Highland Village, TX 75077
Get Google Directions

Phone: No phone on site.
Director of Tennis: Christopher Brown

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Gleneagles Serves U Right 50 7/9 6 8 7 8 8 7
Brookhaven LTD 39 7/9 7 8 4 3 6 3
Highland Village Strikers 37 7/9 3 8 5 5 4 8
Brook Hollow Over-Served 36 7/9 7 7 5 1 8 3
Brookhaven Net Setters 36 7/9 6 5 6 7 4 4
Colleyville Crush 33 7/9 3 2 5 6 7 6
Four Seasons Matchmakers 32 7/9 7 4 5 4 1 6
Seay Sisters 28 7/9 4 2 3 6 3 6
Bent Tree Aces 25 7/9 4 2 8 5 2 4
Brookhaven Avengers 19 7/9 4 3 0 4 2 0

Ladies Teams: Flight 4B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
Gleneagles Serves U Right @ Brookhaven Avengers64
Brook Hollow Over-Served @ Colleyville Crush73
Four Seasons Matchmakers @ Highland Village Strikers73
Bent Tree Aces @ Brookhaven Net Setters46
Brookhaven LTD @ Seay Sisters74
Date: 10/11/18
Highland Village Strikers @ Seay Sisters82
Brookhaven LTD @ Colleyville Crush82
Bent Tree Aces @ Gleneagles Serves U Right28
Brook Hollow Over-Served @ Brookhaven Avengers73
Four Seasons Matchmakers @ Brookhaven Net Setters45
Date: 10/04/18
Colleyville Crush @ Four Seasons Matchmakers55
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Brook Hollow Over-Served65
Brookhaven Avengers @ Bent Tree Aces08
Seay Sisters @ Gleneagles Serves U Right37
Highland Village Strikers @ Brookhaven LTD54
Date: 09/27/18
Bent Tree Aces @ Seay Sisters56
Gleneagles Serves U Right @ Brook Hollow Over-Served81
Brookhaven Avengers @ Four Seasons Matchmakers44
Colleyville Crush @ Highland Village Strikers65
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Brookhaven LTD73
Date: 09/20/18
Brook Hollow Over-Served @ Bent Tree Aces82
Seay Sisters @ Colleyville Crush37
Highland Village Strikers @ Brookhaven Net Setters44
Brookhaven LTD @ Brookhaven Avengers62
Four Seasons Matchmakers @ Gleneagles Serves U Right18
Date: 09/13/18
Bent Tree Aces @ Four Seasons Matchmakers46
Brookhaven Avengers @ Highland Village Strikers08
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Colleyville Crush46
Gleneagles Serves U Right @ Brookhaven LTD73
Brook Hollow Over-Served @ Seay Sisters36
Date: 09/06/18
Highland Village Strikers @ Gleneagles Serves U Right46
Colleyville Crush @ Brookhaven Avengers46
Four Seasons Matchmakers @ Brook Hollow Over-Served55
Brookhaven LTD @ Bent Tree Aces80
Seay Sisters @ Brookhaven Net Setters44

Ladies Teams: Flight 4B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Gleneagles Serves U Right50700100.0%2250178.6%501873.5%35321162.6%
Brookhaven LTD3943057.1%1891064.3%392759.1%31326953.8%
Highland Village Strikers3733142.9%17110060.7%372956.1%30528052.1%
Brook Hollow Over-Served3633142.9%15120153.6%363252.9%31827453.7%
Brookhaven Net Setters3641257.1%15121053.6%363054.5%30829651.0%
Colleyville Crush3333142.9%13140146.4%333747.1%31134747.3%
Four Seasons Matchmakers3222328.6%13150046.4%313447.7%29330648.9%
Seay Sisters2824128.6%10180035.7%274139.7%29233246.8%
Bent Tree Aces2516014.3%9190032.1%254237.3%26233244.1%
Brookhaven Avengers1915114.3%8190128.6%194330.6%21131939.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Highland Village Strikers W L
Captains
Noel Hamilton (C) 31
Kiz Costin (CC) 00
Players
Diane Bosworth 31
Jackie Elliott 42
Elizabeth Haas 24
Christy Hart 12
Cathreena Kang 24
Nancy Kleckner 12
Camille Palatella 01
Bridget Ralston 33
Nancy Ramey 00
Lindsey Stinger 31
Karen Tonti 50
Emrie Wilkes 51
Frozen Players
Carolyn Rini (Frz) 00
 
Flight Coordinator: Aundi Henderson
  • Email: aundi1@verizon.net
  • Phone: 972/489-9085

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Gleneagles Serves U Right
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 10:00 am
Brookhaven Avengers
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Net Setters
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 10:00 am
Colleyville Crush
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven LTD
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Seay Sisters
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 10:00 am
Four Seasons Matchmakers
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Over-Served
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 10:00 am
Bent Tree Aces
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.