Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wagon Wheel Party Poachers

950 Creekview Drive Coppell TX 75019
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.393.5687
Director of Tennis: Eric Clay
Notes: Mailing address:
P.O. Box 9478
Coppell, TX 75019

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/25 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
RGAC Attagirls 63 9/9 8 8 8 8 8 6
Bent Tree Kick Aces 51 9/9 2 8 4 6 6 7
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals 40 8/9 4 7 5 1 6
Brookhaven Hard Aces 39 9/9 3 2 5 3 8 4
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers 37 9/9 4 1 4 4 7 6
T-Bar-M Teammates 36 8/9 5 4 4 5 4
McKinney Unmatchables 34 8/9 4 1 5 3 4
Bent Tree Net Set 33 8/9 6 3 4 6 3
Lakewood Set Pistols 31 8/9 5 5 5 2 4
Springpark Salty Crew 29 8/9 7 5 1 3 3

Ladies Teams: Flight 5A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/25/19
Brookhaven Hard Aces @ Bent Tree Net Set36
Lakewood Set Pistols @ Wagon Wheel Party Poachers54
McKinney Unmatchables @ Springpark Salty Crew47
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals @ T-Bar-M Teammates45
Bent Tree Kick Aces @ RGAC Attagirls28
Date: 04/18/19
RGAC Attagirls @ Brookhaven Hard Aces82
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers @ Bent Tree Kick Aces18
Date: 04/11/19
McKinney Unmatchables @ RGAC Attagirls18
Brookhaven Hard Aces @ Wagon Wheel Party Poachers54
Springpark Salty Crew @ T-Bar-M Teammates54
Bent Tree Kick Aces @ Lakewood Set Pistols45
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals @ Bent Tree Net Set73
Date: 04/04/19
McKinney Unmatchables @ Lakewood Set Pistols55
Brookhaven Hard Aces @ Bent Tree Kick Aces36
Bent Tree Net Set @ T-Bar-M Teammates44
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals @ Wagon Wheel Party Poachers54
Springpark Salty Crew @ RGAC Attagirls18
Date: 03/28/19
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers @ McKinney Unmatchables 73
Lakewood Set Pistols @ Brookhaven Hard Aces28
RGAC Attagirls @ Wagon Wheel Penn Pals81
T-Bar-M Teammates @ Bent Tree Kick Aces56
Bent Tree Net Set @ Springpark Salty Crew63
Date: 03/21/19
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers @ Springpark Salty Crew63
Bent Tree Kick Aces @ McKinney Unmatchables 74
RGAC Attagirls @ Bent Tree Net Set63
Lakewood Set Pistols @ Wagon Wheel Penn Pals46
Brookhaven Hard Aces @ T-Bar-M Teammates44
Date: 03/07/19
Bent Tree Net Set @ Wagon Wheel Party Poachers26
McKinney Unmatchables @ Brookhaven Hard Aces73
Springpark Salty Crew @ Lakewood Set Pistols47
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals @ Bent Tree Kick Aces55
T-Bar-M Teammates @ RGAC Attagirls44
Date: 02/28/19
McKinney Unmatchables @ T-Bar-M Teammates83
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers @ RGAC Attagirls26
Bent Tree Kick Aces @ Springpark Salty Crew54
Brookhaven Hard Aces @ Wagon Wheel Penn Pals46
Lakewood Set Pistols @ Bent Tree Net Set08
Date: 02/21/19
RGAC Attagirls @ Lakewood Set Pistols73
Springpark Salty Crew @ Brookhaven Hard Aces27
T-Bar-M Teammates @ Wagon Wheel Party Poachers73
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals @ McKinney Unmatchables 62
Bent Tree Net Set @ Bent Tree Kick Aces18

Ladies Teams: Flight 5A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
RGAC Attagirls6380188.9%3123086.1%631976.8%43528360.6%
Bent Tree Kick Aces5162166.7%22130161.1%513559.3%42537753.0%
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals4052162.5%17141053.1%403553.3%35732952.0%
Brookhaven Hard Aces3935133.3%15200141.7%394546.4%39340849.1%
Wagon Wheel Party Poachers3736033.3%17190047.2%374445.7%36939148.6%
T-Bar-M Teammates3623325.0%15170046.9%363848.6%33234149.3%
McKinney Unmatchables 3425125.0%13190040.6%334641.8%33538746.4%
Bent Tree Net Set3334137.5%15170046.9%333747.1%31032948.5%
Lakewood Set Pistols3134137.5%12200037.5%314640.3%35739747.3%
Springpark Salty Crew2926025.0%11210034.4%294738.2%32439545.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Wagon Wheel Party Poachers W L
Captains
Sharon Sullivan (C) 36
Gail Hagan (CC) 44
Players
Martha Day 54
Kara Dunn 36
Bonnie Foss 35
Andrea Garcia 45
Roxanna Krawczynski 53
Monica Meyer 21
Cheryl Nehme 20
Andrea Perdiue 24
Maria Slahor 10
Jeannie Williamson 00

Flight Coordinator: Kathy Stampe
Email: kathystampe@gmail.com
Phone: 972/490-7838

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Teammates
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
RGAC Attagirls
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 11:30 am
Bent Tree Net Set
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
Springpark Salty Crew
A
MAR
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
McKinney Unmatchables *****
A
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Wagon Wheel Penn Pals
H
APR
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Hard Aces
H
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Bent Tree Kick Aces
A
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Set Pistols
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms