Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Trophy Club MMAD

800 Trophy Club Drive Roanoke TX 76262
Get Google Directions

Phone: 817.491.9586
Club Website
Director of Tennis: Alejandro Chong

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/25 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
Highland Shores No Strings Attached 52 8/9 7 6 7 6 7
Canyon Creek Love Hurts 48 8/9 7 8 3 8 4
Lakes Bling Strings 45 8/9 8 5 6 7 6
Bent Tree Smashers 45 9/9 3 4 5 4 4 8
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis 42 8/9 6 5 5 7 2
JCC Malibu Shots 38 9/9 4 8 5 3 2 6
Life Time Lethal Racquets 38 8/9 6 5 6 2 7
Birch Hot Shots 34 9/9 2 4 6 4 6 2
Thorntree Tigers 28 8/9 3 5 5 0 5
Trophy Club MMAD 15 9/9 0 0 0 2 5 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 6A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/25/19
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis @ JCC Malibu Shots64
Trophy Club MMAD @ Lakes Bling Strings08
Life Time Lethal Racquets @ Birch Hot Shots62
Thorntree Tigers @ Highland Shores No Strings Attached37
Bent Tree Smashers @ Canyon Creek Love Hurts37
Date: 04/18/19
Birch Hot Shots @ Bent Tree Smashers44
JCC Malibu Shots @ Trophy Club MMAD80
Date: 04/11/19
Trophy Club MMAD @ Canyon Creek Love Hurts08
Thorntree Tigers @ JCC Malibu Shots55
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis @ Birch Hot Shots56
Lakes Bling Strings @ Highland Shores No Strings Attached56
Bent Tree Smashers @ Life Time Lethal Racquets55
Date: 04/04/19
Trophy Club MMAD @ Life Time Lethal Racquets26
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis @ Bent Tree Smashers54
Thorntree Tigers @ Birch Hot Shots54
JCC Malibu Shots @ Highland Shores No Strings Attached37
Lakes Bling Strings @ Canyon Creek Love Hurts63
Date: 03/28/19
JCC Malibu Shots @ Lakes Bling Strings27
Highland Shores No Strings Attached @ Bent Tree Smashers64
Canyon Creek Love Hurts @ Thorntree Tigers80
Life Time Lethal Racquets @ Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis27
Birch Hot Shots @ Trophy Club MMAD65
Date: 03/21/19
Birch Hot Shots @ Lakes Bling Strings26
Life Time Lethal Racquets @ Thorntree Tigers75
Bent Tree Smashers @ Trophy Club MMAD82
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis @ Highland Shores No Strings Attached27
Canyon Creek Love Hurts @ JCC Malibu Shots46
Date: 03/07/19
Thorntree Tigers @ Bent Tree Smashers28
Highland Shores No Strings Attached @ Canyon Creek Love Hurts55
JCC Malibu Shots @ Birch Hot Shots44
Trophy Club MMAD @ Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis18
Lakes Bling Strings @ Life Time Lethal Racquets44
Date: 02/28/19
Life Time Lethal Racquets @ JCC Malibu Shots62
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis @ Thorntree Tigers44
Birch Hot Shots @ Canyon Creek Love Hurts36
Bent Tree Smashers @ Lakes Bling Strings45
Trophy Club MMAD @ Highland Shores No Strings Attached18
Date: 02/21/19
JCC Malibu Shots @ Bent Tree Smashers45
Highland Shores No Strings Attached @ Birch Hot Shots63
Thorntree Tigers @ Trophy Club MMAD44
Canyon Creek Love Hurts @ Life Time Lethal Racquets72
Lakes Bling Strings @ Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis45

Ladies Teams: Flight 6A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Highland Shores No Strings Attached5270187.5%2290168.8%512765.4%40531056.6%
Canyon Creek Love Hurts4852162.5%21110065.6%482565.8%37026258.5%
Lakes Bling Strings4552162.5%21110065.6%452663.4%35327056.7%
Bent Tree Smashers4534233.3%21150058.3%434051.8%40236652.3%
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis4252162.5%18140056.2%423256.8%35731852.9%
JCC Malibu Shots3825222.2%17181047.2%384446.3%35737448.8%
Life Time Lethal Racquets3842250.0%18140056.2%383452.8%33032150.7%
Birch Hot Shots3425222.2%15183041.7%344543.0%32837546.7%
Thorntree Tigers2814312.5%10192131.2%294539.2%27135843.1%
Trophy Club MMAD150810.0%5292013.9%146417.9%21343233.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Trophy Club MMAD W L
Captains
Debbie Fernandez (C) 15
Diane Hayes (CC) 08
Players
Erica Andrews 25
Kathy Ebel 16
Della Fossum 16
Carrie Furnas 25
Anne Gannon 02
Libby Geier 04
Sanaz Molavi 00
Linda Pedersen 01
Laurie Starks 15
Wendy Steiner 16
Susan Walsh 15

Flight Coordinator: Theresa Lane
Email: texaslanes@gmail.com
Phone: 972/523-2911

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 10:00 am
Thorntree Tigers
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Highland Shores No Strings Attached
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 10:00 am
Bent Tree Smashers
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 10:00 am
Birch Hot Shots
H
APR
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Life Time Lethal Racquets
A
APR
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Canyon Creek Love Hurts
A
APR
18
Thursday - 10:00 am
JCC Malibu Shots
H
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakes Bling Strings
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms