Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Brookhaven Net Setters

3334 Golfing Green Drive Dallas TX 75234
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.241.5961
Director of Tennis: Billy Freer
Notes: **Please note this change in the directions from the Tollway: West on Spring Valley past Midway Road. Turn left on Vitruvian Way (which becomes Brookhaven Club Drive after crossing Marsh). Turn right on Golfing Green Drive.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Gleneagles Serves U Right 44 6/9 8 7 8 8 7 6
Highland Village Strikers 34 6/9 8 5 5 4 8 4
Brookhaven LTD 32 6/9 8 4 3 6 3 8
Colleyville Crush 30 6/9 2 5 6 7 6 4
Brookhaven Net Setters 30 6/9 5 6 7 4 4 4
Brook Hollow Over-Served 29 6/9 7 5 1 8 3 5
Four Seasons Matchmakers 25 6/9 4 5 4 1 6 5
Seay Sisters 24 6/9 2 3 6 3 6 4
Bent Tree Aces 21 6/9 2 8 5 2 4 0
Brookhaven Avengers 15 6/9 3 0 4 2 0 6

Ladies Teams: Flight 4B MatchesPrint Match Results


Ladies Teams: Flight 4B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Gleneagles Serves U Right44600100.0%2030183.3%441475.9%30618063.0%
Highland Village Strikers3432150.0%1680066.7%342260.7%26422853.7%
Brookhaven LTD3233050.0%1581062.5%322358.2%25322253.3%
Colleyville Crush3032150.0%12110150.0%303050.0%28029648.6%
Brookhaven Net Setters3031250.0%12111050.0%302653.6%25725550.2%
Brook Hollow Over-Served2923133.3%12110150.0%292950.0%26724352.4%
Four Seasons Matchmakers2512316.7%10140041.7%243143.6%24126547.6%
Seay Sisters2423133.3%9150037.5%233440.4%24527247.4%
Bent Tree Aces2115016.7%8160033.3%213636.8%22128144.0%
Brookhaven Avengers1514116.7%6170125.0%153728.8%18027239.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Brookhaven Net Setters W L
Captains
Kristen Gibbins (C) 22
Kathy Scucchi (CC) 42
Players
Cheryl Bryson 02
Erica Goodman 51
Melissa Hayes 32
Julie Hofmeister 11
Eileen Kendall 22
Francoise Moyes 11
Jackie Mull 02
Leslie Ritter 11
Darla Scherz 33
Tamara Schumacher 00
Mary Beth Weatherford 21
Jennifer Yarbrough 02
 
Flight Coordinator: Aundi Henderson
  • Email: aundi1@verizon.net
  • Phone: 972/489-9085

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Seay Sisters
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Colleyville Crush
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Highland Village Strikers
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven LTD
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brook Hollow Over-Served
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Four Seasons Matchmakers
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Bent Tree Aces
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Serves U Right
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Avengers
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.