Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Brookhaven Net Setters

3334 Golfing Green Drive Farmers Branch TX 75234
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.241.5961
Director of Tennis: Billy Freer
: Dave Ware
Notes: **Please note this change in the directions from the Tollway: West on Spring Valley past Midway Road. Turn left on Vitruvian Way (which becomes Brookhaven Club Drive after crossing Marsh). Turn right on Golfing Green Drive.

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
Brookhaven Net Setters 47 8/9 8 7 4 5 7 5
Gleneagles Serves U Right 40 7/9 7 8 6 6 6
Brook Hollow Over-Served 38 7/9 8 5 6 5 6
Seay Breakers 38 7/9 7 8 3 5 7
Highland Village Strikers 34 7/9 2 6 6 6 5
Seay Slammers 33 7/9 7 5 4 4 2
High Point Matchmakers 31 7/9 3 2 4 5 5
Southlake 10SNE1 26 7/9 2 0 6 4 4
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes 25 7/9 3 5 2 2 4
Canyon Creek Wasabi 21 8/9 0 2 1 3 4 5

Ladies Teams: Flight 4A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Canyon Creek Wasabi80
Date: 04/11/19
Southlake 10SNE1 @ Seay Breakers27
Gleneagles Serves U Right @ Highland Village Strikers72
Canyon Creek Wasabi @ Brook Hollow Over-Served28
High Point Matchmakers @ Brookhaven Net Setters37
Seay Slammers @ Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes73
Date: 04/04/19
Gleneagles Serves U Right @ Southlake 10SNE180
High Point Matchmakers @ Highland Village Strikers26
Seay Slammers @ Brook Hollow Over-Served55
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes45
Canyon Creek Wasabi @ Seay Breakers18
Date: 03/28/19
Highland Village Strikers @ Canyon Creek Wasabi63
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes @ Southlake 10SNE126
Brook Hollow Over-Served @ High Point Matchmakers64
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Seay Slammers54
Seay Breakers @ Gleneagles Serves U Right36
Date: 03/21/19
Highland Village Strikers @ Seay Slammers64
Seay Breakers @ High Point Matchmakers55
Southlake 10SNE1 @ Canyon Creek Wasabi44
Gleneagles Serves U Right @ Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes62
Brook Hollow Over-Served @ Brookhaven Net Setters57
Date: 03/07/19
Canyon Creek Wasabi @ Gleneagles Serves U Right56
High Point Matchmakers @ Southlake 10SNE154
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Highland Village Strikers55
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes @ Brook Hollow Over-Served46
Seay Slammers @ Seay Breakers27
Date: 02/28/19
Highland Village Strikers @ Brook Hollow Over-Served54
Southlake 10SNE1 @ Seay Slammers45
Gleneagles Serves U Right @ High Point Matchmakers44
Seay Breakers @ Brookhaven Net Setters27
Canyon Creek Wasabi @ Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes45
Date: 02/21/19
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes @ Highland Village Strikers44
High Point Matchmakers @ Canyon Creek Wasabi82
Seay Slammers @ Gleneagles Serves U Right63
Brookhaven Net Setters @ Southlake 10SNE146
Brook Hollow Over-Served @ Seay Breakers46

Ladies Teams: Flight 4A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Brookhaven Net Setters4752162.5%20120062.5%473061.0%37831154.9%
Gleneagles Serves U Right4051171.4%1881164.3%402165.6%30524655.4%
Brook Hollow Over-Served3833142.9%16120057.1%383353.5%35333251.5%
Seay Breakers3842157.1%16120057.1%382758.5%31028352.3%
Highland Village Strikers3441257.1%16120057.1%342954.0%32328952.8%
Seay Slammers3333142.9%14140050.0%333350.0%30429950.4%
High Point Matchmakers3123228.6%13150046.4%313447.7%30231748.8%
Southlake 10SNE12624128.6%13150046.4%263542.6%25929746.6%
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes2524128.6%11170039.3%253740.3%26330046.7%
Canyon Creek Wasabi210710.0%7231121.9%205327.4%26638940.6%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Brookhaven Net Setters W L
Captains
Kristen Gibbins (C) 51
Kathy Scucchi (CC) 53
Players
Nancy Asmus 00
Erica Goodman 21
Melissa Hayes 12
Hope Heldmar 43
Julie Hofmeister 50
Kathryn Idoux 32
Molly Jahn 04
Eileen Kendall 41
Francoise Moyes 13
Darla Scherz 32
Lora Thomas 51
Jennifer Yarbrough 01

Flight Coordinator: Aundi Henderson
Email: aundi1@verizon.net
Phone: 972/489-9085

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Southlake 10SNE1
A
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Seay Breakers
H
MAR
7
Thursday - 10:00 am
Highland Village Strikers
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brook Hollow Over-Served
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Seay Slammers
A
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes
A
APR
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point Matchmakers
H
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Wasabi
A
APR
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Serves U Right
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms