Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

High Point Mixed Nuts

421 West Spring Creek Parkway Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.941.7170
Director of Tennis: Ken Sumrow

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/01 10/25 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27
Brookhaven Bombers 60 9/9 8 7 7 5 8 5
DCC Pro-Deucers 58 9/9 8 2 8 7 7 5
T-Bar-M Terminators 57 9/9 7 7 6 5 6 8
Royal Oaks Renegades 42 9/9 6 6 3 2 2 6
L.B. Houston Smashers 39 9/9 6 2 3 7 5 4
High Point Mixed Nuts 38 9/9 3 6 0 7 6 4
JPIIHS Spinoffs 37 9/9 3 2 5 2 3 8
Seay United 33 9/9 0 3 6 8 4 0
SMU Smart-Aces 27 9/9 4 7 3 2 2 2
DFW Hilton Supreme Court 13 9/9 0 3 6 1 0 0

Ladies Teams: Flight Open A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 11/01/18
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ DCC Pro-Deucers08
JPIIHS Spinoffs @ Royal Oaks Renegades36
T-Bar-M Terminators @ High Point Mixed Nuts73
L.B. Houston Smashers @ SMU Smart-Aces64
Seay United @ Brookhaven Bombers08
Date: 10/25/18
Royal Oaks Renegades @ L.B. Houston Smashers62
High Point Mixed Nuts @ Seay United63
SMU Smart-Aces @ DFW Hilton Supreme Court73
DCC Pro-Deucers @ T-Bar-M Terminators27
Brookhaven Bombers @ JPIIHS Spinoffs72
Date: 10/18/18
JPIIHS Spinoffs @ Seay United56
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ Royal Oaks Renegades63
L.B. Houston Smashers @ Brookhaven Bombers37
T-Bar-M Terminators @ SMU Smart-Aces63
DCC Pro-Deucers @ High Point Mixed Nuts80
Date: 10/11/18
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ Seay United18
SMU Smart-Aces @ High Point Mixed Nuts27
T-Bar-M Terminators @ Brookhaven Bombers55
L.B. Houston Smashers @ JPIIHS Spinoffs72
DCC Pro-Deucers @ Royal Oaks Renegades72
Date: 10/04/18
Brookhaven Bombers @ DFW Hilton Supreme Court80
SMU Smart-Aces @ DCC Pro-Deucers27
Royal Oaks Renegades @ T-Bar-M Terminators26
Seay United @ L.B. Houston Smashers45
High Point Mixed Nuts @ JPIIHS Spinoffs63
Date: 09/27/18
JPIIHS Spinoffs @ DFW Hilton Supreme Court80
Seay United @ T-Bar-M Terminators08
Royal Oaks Renegades @ SMU Smart-Aces62
Brookhaven Bombers @ DCC Pro-Deucers55
L.B. Houston Smashers @ High Point Mixed Nuts44
Date: 09/20/18
High Point Mixed Nuts @ Royal Oaks Renegades18
SMU Smart-Aces @ Brookhaven Bombers18
DCC Pro-Deucers @ Seay United75
T-Bar-M Terminators @ JPIIHS Spinoffs44
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ L.B. Houston Smashers18
Date: 09/13/18
DFW Hilton Supreme Court @ High Point Mixed Nuts18
Seay United @ SMU Smart-Aces36
JPIIHS Spinoffs @ DCC Pro-Deucers28
L.B. Houston Smashers @ T-Bar-M Terminators26
Brookhaven Bombers @ Royal Oaks Renegades62
Date: 09/06/18
High Point Mixed Nuts @ Brookhaven Bombers36
Royal Oaks Renegades @ Seay United74
T-Bar-M Terminators @ DFW Hilton Supreme Court81
DCC Pro-Deucers @ L.B. Houston Smashers62
SMU Smart-Aces @ JPIIHS Spinoffs08

Ladies Teams: Flight Open A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Brookhaven Bombers6070277.8%2880077.8%602174.1%44227661.6%
DCC Pro-Deucers5871177.8%2790075.0%572569.5%42928660.0%
T-Bar-M Terminators5770277.8%2781075.0%552370.5%39927159.6%
Royal Oaks Renegades4254055.6%20150155.6%423753.2%34733051.3%
L.B. Houston Smashers3944144.4%18180050.0%394049.4%36735950.6%
High Point Mixed Nuts3844144.4%17151347.2%393950.0%33134449.0%
JPIIHS Spinoffs3726122.2%15191141.7%374346.2%33037846.6%
Seay United3327022.2%13212036.1%325337.6%33041644.2%
SMU Smart-Aces2727022.2%11250030.6%275433.3%30342341.7%
DFW Hilton Supreme Court1318011.1%4302011.1%136616.5%25344836.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

High Point Mixed Nuts W L
Captains
Sloane Ladehoff (C) 53
Alisa Bennett (CC) 41
Players
Julie Bayless 42
Ruth Brown 00
Nadia Burgess 01
Christy Byerly 24
Bea Demel 33
Stefanie Kincaid 00
Denise McEvoy 00
Dee Nicholson 24
Kelly Pearson 25
Colleen Regan 44
Heather Turck 34
Lee Villalobos 35
 
Flight Coordinator: Jicky Sandow
  • Email: jicky@southcap.net
  • Phone: 817/481-6863

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Bombers
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
DFW Hilton Supreme Court
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
Royal Oaks Renegades *****
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
L.B. Houston Smashers
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
JPIIHS Spinoffs
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
SMU Smart-Aces
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
DCC Pro-Deucers
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Seay United
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
T-Bar-M Terminators
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.