Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday

7003 Beacon Hill Road McKinney TX 75070
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.540.1200

Dates
Team Points Weeks Penalties 04/25 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28
Stonebriar Advantage 54 8/9 0 8 8 7 8
T-Bar-M Double Shots 53 9/9 0 4 7 7 8 8
DAC Aces 50 9/9 0 6 8 3 6 7
ATC Kick Aces 45 9/9 0 4 6 1 5 4
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday 42 9/9 0 0 4 4 3 8
Brook Hollow Classics 42 8/9 0 6 5 3 6
Huffhines #Shankyou 40 8/9 0 4 6 6 2
Chandlers Landing The Win 31 9/9 0 8 3 4 4 1
Gleneagles Tennis Junkies 19 8/9 1 3 4 3 0
Brook Hollow Supreme Court 19 9/9 0 0 1 5 1 0

Ladies Teams: Flight 2A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/25/19
Brook Hollow Supreme Court @ Chandlers Landing The Win08
Gleneagles Tennis Junkies @ DAC Aces36
Huffhines #Shankyou @ ATC Kick Aces44
T-Bar-M Double Shots @ Brook Hollow Classics46
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday @ Stonebriar Advantage08
Date: 04/18/19
Chandlers Landing The Win @ T-Bar-M Double Shots37
ATC Kick Aces @ Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday64
DAC Aces @ Brook Hollow Supreme Court81
Date: 04/11/19
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday @ Brook Hollow Classics45
ATC Kick Aces @ Stonebriar Advantage18
Brook Hollow Supreme Court @ Gleneagles Tennis Junkies54
T-Bar-M Double Shots @ DAC Aces73
Huffhines #Shankyou @ Chandlers Landing The Win64
Date: 04/04/19
T-Bar-M Double Shots @ Brook Hollow Supreme Court81
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday @ DAC Aces36
ATC Kick Aces @ Chandlers Landing The Win54
Brook Hollow Classics @ Stonebriar Advantage37
Huffhines #Shankyou @ Gleneagles Tennis Junkies63
Date: 03/28/19
Chandlers Landing The Win @ Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday18
Stonebriar Advantage @ Brook Hollow Supreme Court80
DAC Aces @ Huffhines #Shankyou72
Brook Hollow Classics @ ATC Kick Aces64
Gleneagles Tennis Junkies @ T-Bar-M Double Shots08
Date: 03/21/19
Brook Hollow Supreme Court @ Huffhines #Shankyou37
Chandlers Landing The Win @ Brook Hollow Classics26
DAC Aces @ ATC Kick Aces27
T-Bar-M Double Shots @ Stonebriar Advantage36
Gleneagles Tennis Junkies @ Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday18
Date: 03/07/19
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday @ Brook Hollow Supreme Court55
Huffhines #Shankyou @ T-Bar-M Double Shots65
ATC Kick Aces @ Gleneagles Tennis Junkies81
Brook Hollow Classics @ DAC Aces37
Stonebriar Advantage @ Chandlers Landing The Win62
Date: 02/28/19
T-Bar-M Double Shots @ Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday45
Huffhines #Shankyou @ Stonebriar Advantage36
Brook Hollow Supreme Court @ ATC Kick Aces18
DAC Aces @ Chandlers Landing The Win72
Gleneagles Tennis Junkies @ Brook Hollow Classics47
Date: 02/21/19
Stonebriar Advantage @ DAC Aces54
Chandlers Landing The Win @ Gleneagles Tennis Junkies54
ATC Kick Aces @ T-Bar-M Double Shots27
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday @ Huffhines #Shankyou56
Brook Hollow Classics @ Brook Hollow Supreme Court63

Ladies Teams: Flight 2A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Stonebriar Advantage54800100.0%2660081.2%541677.1%37920564.9%
T-Bar-M Double Shots5354055.6%23130063.9%533262.4%42535254.7%
DAC Aces5063066.7%23130063.9%503360.2%41635653.9%
ATC Kick Aces4553155.6%20160055.6%453754.9%38336251.4%
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday4235133.3%18180050.0%424250.0%39537851.1%
Brook Hollow Classics4262075.0%19130059.4%423554.5%36732453.1%
Huffhines #Shankyou4052162.5%16160050.0%403751.9%34234849.6%
Chandlers Landing The Win3127022.2%14220038.9%314938.8%30239143.6%
Gleneagles Tennis Junkies190800.0%7241021.9%205327.4%24938739.2%
Brook Hollow Supreme Court1917111.1%6282016.7%196223.5%27643139.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday W L
Captains
Dianna Norman (C) 34
Robin Bates (CC) 02
Players
Nancy Benshoof 52
Kerensa Boyd 14
Emily Chapman 23
Amy Dorsey 63
Robin Farris 32
Susan Hanson 13
Holly Kimm 33
Pam Lang 23
Joni Rosene 00
Amy Smith 33
Kelly Tallo 11
Jeanne Trischett 63

Flight Coordinator: Debbie Sandelin
Email: djsandelin@gmail.com
Phone: 847/732-7365

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
Huffhines #Shankyou
A
FEB
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Double Shots
H
MAR
7
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Supreme Court
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Tennis Junkies
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Chandlers Landing The Win
H
APR
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
DAC Aces
A
APR
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Classics
A
APR
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
ATC Kick Aces
H
APR
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebriar Advantage
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms