Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday

7003 Beacon Hill Road McKinney TX 75070
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.540.1200
Director of Tennis: Carlos Aguirre

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Lakes Storm 45 7/9 6 7 8 8 6 4
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers 38 7/9 5 6 6 4 2 7
Huffhines #Shankyou 37 7/9 7 4 2 5 6 6
T-Bar-M Double Shots 34 7/9 4 6 6 8 4 6
DAC Aces 34 7/9 3 5 6 6 7 5
ATC Kick Aces 29 7/9 4 3 7 0 8 5
Chandlers Landing The Win 29 7/9 5 1 4 5 2 6
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday 28 7/9 6 8 2 1 2 2
Brook Hollow Classics 26 7/9 3 3 3 3 7 3
Las Colinas Spirit 23 7/9 4 4 2 5 4 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 2A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
Lakes Storm @ Brook Hollow Classics63
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers @ Chandlers Landing The Win55
DAC Aces @ Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday36
ATC Kick Aces @ Las Colinas Spirit44
T-Bar-M Double Shots @ Huffhines #Shankyou47
Date: 10/11/18
Chandlers Landing The Win @ Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday18
Lakes Storm @ ATC Kick Aces73
DAC Aces @ Huffhines #Shankyou54
T-Bar-M Double Shots @ Las Colinas Spirit64
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers @ Brook Hollow Classics63
Date: 10/04/18
Las Colinas Spirit @ Lakes Storm28
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday @ ATC Kick Aces27
Huffhines #Shankyou @ Brook Hollow Screwdrivers26
Chandlers Landing The Win @ DAC Aces46
Brook Hollow Classics @ T-Bar-M Double Shots36
Date: 09/27/18
ATC Kick Aces @ T-Bar-M Double Shots08
Lakes Storm @ Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday81
Huffhines #Shankyou @ Chandlers Landing The Win55
Las Colinas Spirit @ Brook Hollow Screwdrivers54
Brook Hollow Classics @ DAC Aces36
Date: 09/20/18
Chandlers Landing The Win @ Brook Hollow Classics27
DAC Aces @ Las Colinas Spirit74
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers @ ATC Kick Aces28
T-Bar-M Double Shots @ Lakes Storm46
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday @ Huffhines #Shankyou26
Date: 09/13/18
T-Bar-M Double Shots @ Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday62
Lakes Storm @ Brook Hollow Screwdrivers47
ATC Kick Aces @ DAC Aces55
Las Colinas Spirit @ Chandlers Landing The Win26
Brook Hollow Classics @ Huffhines #Shankyou36
Date: 09/06/18
DAC Aces @ Lakes Storm26
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday @ Brook Hollow Classics74
Chandlers Landing The Win @ ATC Kick Aces62
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers @ T-Bar-M Double Shots80
Huffhines #Shankyou @ Las Colinas Spirit72

Ladies Teams: Flight 2A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Lakes Storm4561085.7%2170075.0%452267.2%35527556.3%
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers3842157.1%17110060.7%382758.5%32028253.2%
Huffhines #Shankyou3742157.1%17110060.7%372757.8%30727153.1%
T-Bar-M Double Shots3443057.1%14140050.0%343053.1%30927053.4%
DAC Aces3442157.1%15130053.6%333250.8%31030150.7%
ATC Kick Aces2923228.6%13131146.4%293346.8%27230447.2%
Chandlers Landing The Win2923228.6%12151042.9%293545.3%26627749.0%
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday2834042.9%13150046.4%283544.4%26429447.3%
Brook Hollow Classics2616014.3%9181032.1%263940.0%26032044.8%
Las Colinas Spirit2315114.3%9181032.1%234235.4%25532444.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday W L
Captains
Dianna Norman (C) 32
Robin Bates (CC) 04
Players
Nancy Benshoof 42
Kerensa Boyd 04
Amy Dorsey 51
Robin Farris 41
Cindy Graham 04
Susan Hanson 05
Holly Kimm 31
Pam Lang 22
Amy Neal 02
Joni Rosene 00
Jeanne Trischett 32
 
Flight Coordinator: Debbie Sandelin
  • Email: djsandelin@gmail.com
  • Phone: 847/732-7365

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Classics
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Double Shots
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Huffhines #Shankyou
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Storm
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 10:30 am
ATC Kick Aces
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Chandlers Landing The Win
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
DAC Aces
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Las Colinas Spirit
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.