Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble

6200 East Grand Avenue Dallas TX 75223
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.670.1374
Manager: Chris Foltz

Dates
Team Points Weeks Penalties 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas 42 7/9 0 6 6 6 4
Bent Tree Match Makers 42 7/9 0 4 8 6 4
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble 42 7/9 0 4 7 6 8
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas 41 7/9 0 4 6 5 6
McKinney Love All 27 7/9 0 2 6 6 3
Fretz Chicks With Sticks 26 7/9 0 6 2 4 4
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love 24 7/9 0 2 3 2 6
Lakes Renegades 23 7/9 6 7 3 4 5
Lakes Team Tenacity 22 7/9 1 4 3 3 2
LACH Love Ladies 13 7/9 2 2 0 4 1

Ladies Teams: Flight 14B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/11/19
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love @ Fretz Chicks With Sticks26
Lakes Team Tenacity @ Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble44
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas @ Bent Tree Match Makers44
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas @ McKinney Love All62
LACH Love Ladies @ Lakes Renegades27
Date: 04/04/19
LACH Love Ladies @ Bent Tree Match Makers08
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love @ Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble37
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas @ Lakes Team Tenacity63
Lakes Renegades @ McKinney Love All36
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas @ Fretz Chicks With Sticks62
Date: 03/28/19
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble @ Brookhaven No Drama Mamas65
Bent Tree Match Makers @ Buffalo Creek Too Much Love62
Lakes Renegades @ Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas46
McKinney Love All @ Lakes Team Tenacity63
Fretz Chicks With Sticks @ LACH Love Ladies44
Date: 03/21/19
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble @ LACH Love Ladies81
Lakes Team Tenacity @ Buffalo Creek Too Much Love26
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas @ McKinney Love All63
Fretz Chicks With Sticks @ Lakes Renegades45
Bent Tree Match Makers @ Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas44
Date: 03/07/19
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas @ Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble83
McKinney Love All @ Fretz Chicks With Sticks45
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love @ Brookhaven No Drama Mamas08
Lakes Renegades @ Bent Tree Match Makers26
LACH Love Ladies @ Lakes Team Tenacity54
Date: 02/28/19
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love @ McKinney Love All36
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble @ Lakes Renegades82
Lakes Team Tenacity @ Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas28
Bent Tree Match Makers @ Fretz Chicks With Sticks62
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas @ LACH Love Ladies72
Date: 02/21/19
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas @ Brookhaven No Drama Mamas45
McKinney Love All @ Bent Tree Match Makers08
LACH Love Ladies @ Buffalo Creek Too Much Love18
Fretz Chicks With Sticks @ Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble36
Lakes Renegades @ Lakes Team Tenacity65

Ladies Teams: Flight 14B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas4251171.4%2080071.4%422265.6%32524656.9%
Bent Tree Match Makers4250271.4%2170075.0%421475.0%28616663.3%
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble4251171.4%18100064.3%402660.6%34326356.6%
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas4151171.4%1990067.9%412265.1%31022857.6%
McKinney Love All2734042.9%13140146.4%273245.8%25427947.7%
Fretz Chicks With Sticks2624128.6%12151042.9%263344.1%26127149.1%
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love2425028.6%11170039.3%223637.9%20927043.6%
Lakes Renegades2334042.9%11152039.3%293545.3%28130348.1%
Lakes Team Tenacity220610.0%9180132.1%234036.5%23931143.5%
LACH Love Ladies1315114.3%6175021.4%144623.3%16934033.2%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble W L
Captains
Valerie Hill (C) 22
Michelle Stowers (CC) 33
Players
Kathy Baumgarten 32
Janet Blair 42
Jennifer Davidson 12
Kate Fleming 21
Robin Nethercott 32
Shay Ometz 00
Jessica Pierce 41
Carolyn Potter 00
Gina Sims 02
Tanya Sze 60
Jenny Van Well 10
Kathy Wirth 33

Flight Coordinator: Amy Copeland
Email: aecopeland@tx.rr.com
Phone: 214/641-8585

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 10:00 am
Fretz Chicks With Sticks
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakes Renegades
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 pm
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
LACH Love Ladies
A
MAR
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas
A
APR
4
Thursday - 11:00 am
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love
H
APR
11
Thursday - 11:00 am
Lakes Team Tenacity
H
APR
18
Thursday - 11:00 am
McKinney Love All
H
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Bent Tree Match Makers
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms