Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble

6200 East Grand Avenue Dallas TX 75223
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.670.1374
Manager: Chris Foltz

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Cooper Center Smash Girls 41 7/9 6 5 7 5 6 7
Lakes Renegades 38 7/9 4 7 3 6 5 8
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love 37 7/9 6 7 5 6 6 2
Royal Oaks Royal Court 35 7/9 6 1 6 7 3 6
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas 35 7/9 4 7 6 8 7 0
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas 34 7/9 4 8 3 7 4 4
LACH Love Ladies 30 7/9 8 3 4 3 5 2
McKinney Love All 29 7/9 2 4 6 3 3 6
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble 24 7/9 2 2 5 4 4 3
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines 20 7/9 0 3 2 0 7 4

Ladies Teams: Flight 15A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble @ Cooper Center Smash Girls26
McKinney Love All @ Royal Oaks Royal Court26
Lakes Renegades @ Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas44
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas @ Buffalo Creek Too Much Love46
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines @ LACH Love Ladies08
Date: 10/11/18
McKinney Love All @ Cooper Center Smash Girls45
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble @ Brookhaven No Drama Mamas27
Lakes Renegades @ LACH Love Ladies73
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines @ Buffalo Creek Too Much Love37
Royal Oaks Royal Court @ Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas18
Date: 10/04/18
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas @ Brookhaven No Drama Mamas36
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love @ Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble55
LACH Love Ladies @ McKinney Love All46
Cooper Center Smash Girls @ Las Colinas No Blurred Lines72
Royal Oaks Royal Court @ Lakes Renegades63
Date: 09/27/18
LACH Love Ladies @ Royal Oaks Royal Court37
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love @ McKinney Love All63
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble @ Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas47
Cooper Center Smash Girls @ Lakes Renegades56
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas @ Las Colinas No Blurred Lines80
Date: 09/20/18
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas @ LACH Love Ladies45
McKinney Love All @ Brookhaven No Drama Mamas37
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines @ Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble74
Lakes Renegades @ Buffalo Creek Too Much Love56
Royal Oaks Royal Court @ Cooper Center Smash Girls36
Date: 09/13/18
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble @ McKinney Love All36
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love @ Royal Oaks Royal Court26
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines @ Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas44
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas @ Lakes Renegades08
Cooper Center Smash Girls @ LACH Love Ladies72
Date: 09/06/18
McKinney Love All @ Las Colinas No Blurred Lines54
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas @ Cooper Center Smash Girls45
Lakes Renegades @ Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble54
LACH Love Ladies @ Buffalo Creek Too Much Love55
Royal Oaks Royal Court @ Brookhaven No Drama Mamas63

Ladies Teams: Flight 15A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Cooper Center Smash Girls4161085.7%18100064.3%412364.1%33126255.8%
Lakes Renegades3842157.1%16120057.1%382857.6%31527653.3%
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love3741257.1%15130053.6%373154.4%31228052.7%
Royal Oaks Royal Court3552071.4%16120057.1%352756.5%30526553.5%
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas3543057.1%16102057.1%352855.6%28925153.5%
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas3423228.6%16120057.1%342954.0%28329349.1%
LACH Love Ladies3024128.6%12150142.9%303645.5%26728948.0%
McKinney Love All2934042.9%13150046.4%293545.3%28430748.1%
Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble240610.0%9190032.1%244335.8%27634744.3%
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines2015114.3%9171132.1%204331.7%22531741.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Samuell Grand Doubles Trouble W L
Captains
Valerie Hill (C) 07
Michelle Stowers (CC) 33
Players
Kathy Baumgarten 24
Janet Blair 32
Jennifer Davidson 24
Kate Fleming 20
Robin Nethercott 34
Shay Ometz 01
Carolyn Potter 01
Gina Sims 02
Tanya Sze 25
Kathy Wirth 15
 
Flight Coordinator: Carolyn Vail
  • Email: wbvail@aol.com
  • Phone: 203/556-9850

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 10:30 am
Lakes Renegades
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
McKinney Love All
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 10:30 am
Las Colinas No Blurred Lines
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Samuell Grand Serve-a-ritas
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 10:30 am
Buffalo Creek Too Much Love
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brookhaven No Drama Mamas
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Cooper Center Smash Girls
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:00 am
LACH Love Ladies
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Royal Court *****
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.